Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 7 - 13

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

05 October 2018
 
Sunday, October 7
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Auction Kings: Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Auction Kings: Napoleon Mirror/WWI Boy Scout Poster
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Auction Kings: WWII Harley-Davidson; 1800s Gun
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Marlin Dreams
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       True North Alaska: Long Time Coming
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Chasing Waterfalls
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Rescue
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Black Bear Hunt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Glacier Run
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Colossal Crane
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Learning the Ropes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Octagon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier:  Motorcycling Off the Grid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Remote Control
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Frozen Hunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Swiss Roots
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One For All
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: After the Search
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: One For All
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: After the Search
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Tuxedo Rod
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Pickup Rod
 
Monday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Mack Rod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Ranch Rod
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Salt Flat Rod
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Stevel Darneval
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Race and Reveal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT, Part II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Trucked and Loaded
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Rally Time
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Revved Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: The Olympus Rally
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Heroes and Villains
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brake Room: Josh Owens vs James Pumphrey
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brake Room: Wee Man vs Jeff Allen
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Revved Up
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: The Olympus Rally
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Heroes and Villains
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Brake Room: Josh Owens vs James Pumphrey
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Brake Room: Wee Man vs Jeff Allen
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Jack’s Gold Shack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Treasure Island
 
Tuesday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: El Dorado Dream
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mammoth Channel
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mammoth Gold
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Parker’s 21st
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Captain Monica
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Crew War
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Goldzilla Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Million Dollar Mountain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Dead Even
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Golden Bombshell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Oregon Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Battle of the Model B
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Stevel Darneval
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Race and Reveal
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Heroes and Villains
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: Joker’s Wild
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Trans Am: Two Bandits, One Race
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Heroes and Villains
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Joker’s Wild
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Trans Am: Two Bandits, One Race
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Frozen Pay
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: King of the Klondike
 
Wednesday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Miracle on the Mountain
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Mutiny
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Watery Grave
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Mega Barge & Kid Commando
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Record Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Go Down Fighting
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Origins Of Stonehenge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Tracking Tasmania’s Tiger
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti: Return of the Yeti
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Part 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Part 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Game Over
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Abandonment
 
Thursday, October 11
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Lifeline
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Excavator Down
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Double Trouble
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Final Fury
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Episode 1 (Part 1 of 801)
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Episode 2 (Part 2 of 802)
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 3
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Story So Far
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: End of an Era
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 3
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: End of an Era
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Inferno
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
 
Friday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold Bars and Hail Marys
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 4
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 5
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 6
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 7
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 8
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 9
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 10
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 11
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 12
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 13
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Haulin’ Pay: Episode 14
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt: Straight Outta Dawson
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM      Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush - The Dirt: Straight Outta Dawson
1:00 AM  to 3:01 AM       Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Monster Machines
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Austin
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: What Would Jack Do
 
Saturday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Tim Smith vs. Ricky Carmichael
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Indiana’s Open Season
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2018 Summit Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Stevel Darneval
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Race and Reveal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Heroes and Villains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: Joker’s Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: End of an Era
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Above and Beyond: NASA’s Journey to Tomorrow
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Above and Beyond: NASA’s Journey to Tomorrow
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Man-Eating Python
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers: Tennessee Ancient Fish
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: Ladies of Lunkerville

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.