Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Bedrock Gold
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Man Down
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: In the Black
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Frozen Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Judgment Day
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Story So Far
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Thaw & Order
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: The Cave In
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Deadwood Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Man On Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Dukin’ Donuts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Presidential Flip
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: El Camino King
 
Monday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Colby Takes Over
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Race for the Cause
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Spurred for a Ford
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Boom of Bust
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Chasing Six Figure Dream
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Shop Talk
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
10:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Misfit Garage: Ultimate Mud Machine
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Misfit Garage: Wrestling With Disaster
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Misfit Garage: Truckin’ It with Trejo
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Fantasy Land
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Medevac
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Man on Wire
 
Tuesday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Day of Reckoning
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Go Big or Go Home
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Grandpa’s Last Wish
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Gold Rush: New Blood
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: From the Ashes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Golden Boy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Viking Ship
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hard Bargain
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of Forest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Redemption
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ed Stafford: Left for Dead: Bulgaria
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Goldzilla
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
 
Wednesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Ship of Fools
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Piles of Gold
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Rogue Miner
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Monster Lives
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Rivers of Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hundreds of Ounces
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Muddy Payday
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker Comes of Age
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold Ship
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
 
Thursday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Grandpa’s Golden Advice
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Jack’s Gold Shack
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Treasure Island
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: El Dorado Dream
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Mammoth Channel
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Mammoth Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s 21st
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Captain Monica
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Crew War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Goldzilla Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 3
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 4
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 5
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 6
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Miracle on the Mountain
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Watery Grave
 
Friday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mega Barge & Kid Commando
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Record Gold
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Go Down Fighting
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Game Over
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 7
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 8
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 9
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 10
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 11
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 12
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 13
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 14
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 15
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Face Off: Episode 16
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Live Kickoff
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
11:02 PM  to 1:03 AM     Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Gold Rush: Live Kickoff
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: 9 Million Dollar Season
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Down in Flames
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Crushing Blows
 
Saturday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Bad Moon
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Summit Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Beards, Builds and Beers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 1
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford/Ferrari
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’57 Chevy
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’56 Nomad
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’51 Cadillac
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’67 Firebird
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’49 Mercury
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’66 VW Microbus
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: ’05 Ford GT
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: ’67 Shelby Cobra
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider I
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Caddy; Bel-Air 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Caddy; Bel-Air 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Radio Silence
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Into the Wind
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: End of an Era

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.