Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 11 - 17

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 September 2016
 
Sunday, September 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     9/11 Firehouse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   9/11 Rescue Cops
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The 9/11 Surfer
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Sig Hansen Legacy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait: The Dungeon
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cabin Fever
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Father-Son Ingenuity
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Has Sprung
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Delicacy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Parlors and Chutes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses and Bears
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunt in the Clouds
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Prickly Situation
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Of Moose and Men
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Marital Maintenance
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Circle of Life
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Baby Kilcher Arrives
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Sea of Blades
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
 
Monday, September 12
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Suffering From Lower Back Pain?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Regrow Hair
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pontiac Trans Am Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pontiac Trans Am Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Harley and Me
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Sacred Steel Bikes: Indigo Moon
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: Indigo Moon
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A 1
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, September 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Proving Grounds
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Raw Deal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Settling the Score
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Fire at Sea Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Fire at Sea: Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Blood and Guts
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Life or Death Decision
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Widowmaker
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Widowmaker
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait Dungeon Cove
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
12:04 AM  to 1:06 AM     Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait: The Dungeon
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Sig Hansen Legacy
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Body Beast!
 
Wednesday, September 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Battle of Brazil
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed: Forest From Hell
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dual Survival: Dying of Thirst
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Still Alive: Climb or Die
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Dual Survival: Dying of Thirst
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Still Alive: Climb or Die
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Dual Survival: Split Up
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Soaked
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Transform your home today, fast & easy!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, September 15
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 2016!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Surviving the Cut: Army Sniper
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Jacked-Up Jeep
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fleetline Superflip
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT I
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT II
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Sacred Steel Bikes: Indigo Moon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Body Beast
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Erection Now!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, September 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack Returns
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Growing the Wolfpack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Meat Your Maker
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Freakin’ Banks
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Virgin Ground
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fear the Reaper
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Plague
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Blue Collar Backers: Taco Hell
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Blue Collar Backers: Taco Hell
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Sea of Blades
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, September 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: Indigo Moon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build, Part II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fear the Reaper
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Plague
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Battle of Brazil
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Forest From Hell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Dying of Thirst
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.