Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 September 2018
 
Sunday, September 16
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Hard to Kill: Commercial Fisherman
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fish Mavericks: Doppelgangers
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Boca Time
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Local Knowledge: Paddy Hop
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Uncharted Waters With Peter Miller: Guatemala pt 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Maine Lighthouse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Bush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Call to Duty
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bird and the Bees
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaskan Bush People:  Good Bird Hunting
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Bird and the Bees
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Good Bird Hunting
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: American Muscle
 
Monday, September 17
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Fuel to the Fire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Son of A...
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Rock ’N’ Rollin’ Pickup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Timber Busting Diamond T
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Unfriended
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Grudge Wars
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Cash Days: The Daily Driver
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Yes Way, Jose
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Diesel Brothers: Fly Like an Eagle
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Diesel Brothers: Tuff Truck Takedown
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Diesel Brothers: Fly Like an Eagle
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Diesel Brothers: Tuff Truck Takedown
1:04 AM  to 1:09 AM       Fast N’ Loud: 34 Ford Coupe
1:09 AM  to 1:17 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Fast N’ Loud’s First Build
1:17 AM  to 1:26 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Vomit Comet
1:26 AM  to 1:36 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Kurt Busch Build
1:36 AM  to 1:45 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’65 VW Beetle
1:45 AM  to 1:50 AM       Homestead Rescue: Greenhouse With Water Tank
1:50 AM  to 1:59 AM       Homestead Rescue: Geothermal Greenhouse
1:59 AM  to 2:04 AM       Homestead Rescue: Conex Air Conditioning Build
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Of Moose and Men
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Marital Maintenance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Wild
 
Tuesday, September 18
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Circle of Life
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Baby Kilcher Arrives
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Minds Wide Open
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Drowning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Trapped
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Noah’s Ark in the Bush
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Faith & Family
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: The Long Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Strength in Numbers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Weight of the Wolfpack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bush Code
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: A New Chapter
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail Part 1
 
Wednesday, September 19
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail Part 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: The Madagascar Giant
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: Formosan Clouded Leopard
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: The Javan Tiger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Extinct or Alive: Florida Black Panther
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Extinct or Alive: White Wolf of Newfoundland
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: City of Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Shangri-La
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Samurai Sword of Power
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Expedition Unknown: Viking Sunstone
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: The Real Robin Hood
1:05 AM  to 2:06 AM       Expedition Unknown: The Quest for King Arthur
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Blast Away
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Outlaw Empires: Crips
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Outlaw Empires: South Boston Irish Mob
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Outlaw Empires: Nuestra Familia
 
Thursday, September 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Outlaw Empires: American Bikers
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Outlaw Empires: Italian Mafia
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Escape Underground
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Pose as a Firefighter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Escape From the Rock
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Run to Mexico With My Kids
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Pretend I’m a Priest
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Be a Car Salesman
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Jungle Cruise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Trailblazers: Into The Dangerous and Unknown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Trailblazers: Baptism By Fire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Trailblazers: Landslides and Deadfall
 
Friday, September 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Epic Mancave Builds: Moonshiner’s Mancave
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Epic Mancave Builds: The Lakehouse
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Epic Mancave Builds: The Bunker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Fly Like an Eagle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Yes Way, Jose
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Tuff Truck Takedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        BattleBots: A Bull in a Bot Shop
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        BattleBots: Last Chance Rumble
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        BattleBots: Episode 18
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Closing in on the Fortune
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Street Outlaws: Unfriended
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Closing in on the Fortune
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Street Outlaws: Unfriended
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       BattleBots: Episode 18
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       BattleBots: It’s Going to Be a Flippin’ Blast!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Bear Attack
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: Making Hunting Memories
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Once In a Lifetime
 
Saturday, September 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Blast Away
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Closing in on the Fortune
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Crossroads
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Kentucky Velvet
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Scout 66
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Cash Cab: Three Men and a Cabbie
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Scout 66
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cash Cab: Three Men and a Cabbie
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cash Cab: Red Light Challenged
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Mushroom House
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Mountain Man Cave
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Cabin Wanderlust
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: North Pole
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: The Junkyard Crasher
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: The Dragon Slayer
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Red, White and Bass: Growing Up in the Outdoor Industry
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: Reverend Catfish - Part 1

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.