Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

31 August 2018
 
Sunday, September 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fish Mavericks: Tuna Time
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Key West Medley
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Local Knowledge: The Cape
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Collegiate Bass Fishing: 2018 Championship, Part 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Cob Cottage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Cabin Wanderlust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: White Mountain
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Coastal Maine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Mud Men
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Massive Mud Home
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Bush
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Breaking Ground
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Friends of the Wolf Pack
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Friends of the Wolf Pack
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
 
Monday, September 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Top Dom
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Oh, Canada!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Tired of Chief
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down but Not Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Chuckmate
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Unfriended
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Grudge Wars
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: Grudge Wars
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       Street Outlaws: Top 5 List Shake-Up
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Backyard Oil: Barons of the Backyard
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Backyard Oil: A Big Oil Man Witch
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Backyard Oil: The Bird Man Cometh
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Backyard Oil: Milkshakin’
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Backyard Oil: Kentucky Fried Church
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Backyard Oil: Pump Jack’ed
 
Tuesday, September 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Backyard Oil: Science Comes to Town
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Backyard Oil: High Stakes Checkers
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Backyard Oil: Game of Possum
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Backyard Oil: Ms. Kentucky Oil
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency Situation
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Greenhorn Overboard
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Storm Surge
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Battle Scars
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Hard to Kill: Avalanche Rescue
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Deadliest Catch: Battle Scars
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Hard to Kill: Avalanche Rescue
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taking Fire: Hero Flight
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
 
Wednesday, September 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Taking Fire: Overwatch
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Taking Fire: The Long Road Home
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Meltdown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: On the Menu
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: The Green Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Japan’s Atlantis
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Blackbeard’s Hidden Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Captain Kidd’s Treasure
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Spanish Fortune, Found!
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan’s Lost Gold
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: India’s Atlantis
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret America
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster
 
Thursday, September 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Jungle Abduction
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Alabama Prison Riot
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Utah Library Shootout
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Burn Notice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Survivalists vs. Predator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Feeding Frenzy
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Fight to the Finish
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Creepy Critters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day Jewel Returned
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day of Triumph & Tragedy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Black Bear
 
Friday, September 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Home Alone
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season Begins
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Double Hunt
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: 5000 Miles Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        BattleBots: USA vs. The World
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        BattleBots: A Bull in a Bot Shop
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 10
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Deadliest Catch: Bad Decisions
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 10
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Deadliest Catch: Bad Decisions
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       BattleBots: A Bull in a Bot Shop
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       BattleBots: This is BattleBots!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: The Tuna Run
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: End of the Line
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: Hunting New Zealand
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Three Year Journey
 
Saturday, September 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 10
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Pass It On
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: New Mexico Pronghorn 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Camel Rancher
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Rocky Reach Dam
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Marble Maker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Fireworks Technician
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Glass Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: High-Rise Window Washer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Mexican City
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Metal Library
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Expedition Unknown: Secrets of The Nazca
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: Samurai Sword of Power
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       Deadliest Catch: Battle Scars
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Red, White and Bass: Fishing With Uncle Johnny
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: Stumpville

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.