Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

19 September 2015
 
Sunday, September 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Inside the Vatican’s Vault
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cabin Fever
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Father-Son Ingenuity
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Has Sprung
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Delicacy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Parlors/Poop Chutes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses and Bears
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunt in the Clouds
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Prickly Situation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Of Moose and Men
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Marital Maintenance
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Wild
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Circle of Life
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Baby Kilcher Arrives
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Mild Winter
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Toward the Future
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Forward
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: On the Move
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       NutriBullet RX Unleash the power of food
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Monday, September 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Derm Exclusive!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       New! Nutri Ninja Auto-iQ
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Fear and Gloating in Las Vegas
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Round Robin Ridiculousness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Nationwide Call Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider, Part I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Cutlass Lowrider
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Rusted Development: Hemi Hideaway
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Rusted Development: Hemi Hideaway
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Corvette Stingray
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fish Oil Benefits Examined
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, September 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NEW P90 Body Makeover!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Disney Storybook Vacations
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Year
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Dying Days of Winter
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: The Breakup
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: The Mother Lode
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Yukon Men: Mother vs. Nature
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Yukon Men: Stan’s Gamble
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Men: Winter Takes All
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Yukon Men: Dark Days
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Yukon Men: The Black Wolf
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Rebel Gold: Chester Treasure
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Yukon Men: The Black Wolf
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Rebel Gold: Chester Treasure
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Yukon Men: Hunt or Starve
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Men: The Race for Fur
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
 
Wednesday, September 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Disney Storybook Vacations
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Girl Drama
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Quest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: End of the Road
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part Two
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: Castaways
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: The Green Hell
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, September 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Teleworld Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL: Barefoot Clean
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Jacked-Up Jeep
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider, Part I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider, Part II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Body Beast
 
Friday, September 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Above the Clouds
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Cattleman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Yukon Men: Dark Days
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Yukon Men: The Black Wolf
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Dying Days of Winter
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: The Breakup
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Return to the Mother Lode
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Countdown to Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Girl Drama
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: The Quest
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Baggage
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Edge of Alaska: The End of the Frontier
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Baggage
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Edge of Alaska: The End of the Frontier
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Girl Drama
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: The Quest
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       FanDuel one-week fantasy football
 
Saturday, September 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Disney Storybook Vacations
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Rusted Development: Bird Up
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rusted Development: Hemi Hideaway
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
4:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Las Vegas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Swamplandia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: End of the Road
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.