Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 24 - 30

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 September 2017
 
Sunday, September 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Mother Lode
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The End of the Frontier
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Brave New McCarthy
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Rancher, Farmer, Fisherman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Super Bull
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaska: To Live and Die in AK
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Decision Time
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaska: To Live and Die in AK
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Big Changes
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Blood, Sweat & Beers
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a ’67 Chevelle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a Chevelle II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Jazzed About a ’57 Gasser
 
Monday, September 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage: ’57 Gasser II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Spurred for a Ford
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Boom of Bust
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Race Against the Machine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: 3 Axles and a Baby
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Snow Job
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gear Dogs: Every Dog Has His Honcho
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Gear Dogs: Every Dog Has His Honcho
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
 
Tuesday, September 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: To Live and Die in AK
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Blood Ties: The Menendez Brothers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Justice: The Bronx City Grit
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Justice: The Bronx: Rapist
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Street Justice: The Bronx: Rapist
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Killing Fields: The Last Witness
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Killing Fields: The Manhunt
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: Family Matters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Chesapeake Energy Bike
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Tribal Theme Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: OCC Band Bike
 
Wednesday, September 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Siemens Electric Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Ornge Rescue Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Mark Buehrle Bike
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Iraq Star Bike
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Snow Job
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Boom of Bust
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Six Figure Dream
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Pain in the Neck
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Island of Death
 
Thursday, September 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Deadly Inferno
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: The Green Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Meltdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Castaways
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Last Straw
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quake
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shattered Shelter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: To Live and Die in AK
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Killer Repairs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilchergiving
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
 
Friday, September 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Justice: The Bronx: Bullet
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Justice: The Bronx: Rapist
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Cracked
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Episode 18
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Episode 2
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Episode 18
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Alaskan Bush People: The Long Road
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Strength in Numbers
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Weight of the Wolfpack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Man Down
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Hillstrand’s Last Catch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
 
Saturday, September 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Last Damn Arctic Storm
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Summit Cup Round 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Floating Fish Factory
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Reef Ball Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Alligator Egg Collector
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Wild Goose Chase
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Mosquito Control Officer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bug Breeder
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gear Dogs: Camp Doghouse
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Episode 18
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quake

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.