Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 25 - October 1

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

24 September 2016
 
Sunday, September 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deepwater Horizon: Disaster in the Gulf
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Epic Mancave Builds: The Bunker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Epic Mancave Builds: The Lakehouse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Mancave Builds: Moonshiner’s Mancave
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Pacific Fury
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Origins: Breaking Ground
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Knife Spectacular II
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, September 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Regrow Hair
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Sacred Steel Bikes: Indigo Moon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sacred Steel Bikes: Chopper
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy II
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Sacred Steel Bikes: The Trike Part I
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: The Trike I
1:02 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, September 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Block & Tackle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Taking Fire: Hero Flight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dungeon Cove: On Deck: Pacific Fury
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Lost at Sea
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Lost at Sea
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Pacific Fury
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Knife Spectacular II
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Suffering From Lower Back Pain?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, September 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Facelift in Minutes at Home
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        County Jail: Miami
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Still Alive: Climb or Die
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Still Alive: Plane Crash Cam
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Forest From Hell
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Dying of Thirst
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Gator Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dual Survival: Blackout
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Still Alive: Hell or High Water
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Dual Survival: Blackout
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Still Alive: Hell or High Water
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Dual Survival: Bulgarian Blizzard
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Burning Island
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
 
Thursday, September 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals I
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals II
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Franken Rod
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Battle of the Model B
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: To Hell You Ride
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Star Shower
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, September 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Regrow Hair
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Pacific Fury
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Lost at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Backseat Diver
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Lady Luck
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Blue Collar Backers: Grinding Gears
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Lady Luck
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Blue Collar Backers: Grinding Gears
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Backseat Diver
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Star Shower
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Guardian of Galaxie
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Galaxie Quest
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Wrestling With Disaster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Truckin’ It with Trejo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fleetline Superflip Frenzy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’32 Ford; Pike’s Peak I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’32 Ford; Pike’s Peak II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Sacrifice
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Pacific Fury
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove: Lost at Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 2
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 3
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.