Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 September 2016
 
Sunday, September 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Biketacular
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Biketacular
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust I
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Sea of Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Sexy in 2016!
 
Monday, September 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Regrow Hair
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Biketacular
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford II
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Parked in the Keys
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Harley and the Davidsons: Amazing Machine
11:00 PM  to 12:56 AM   Harley and the Davidsons: Amazing Machine
12:56 AM  to 1:56 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
1:56 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Save $2700 per year / Fresher Food Today!
 
Tuesday, September 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 2016!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Richard vs. the Misfits
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Harley and the Davidsons: Amazing Machine
9:00 PM  to 10:58 PM      Harley and the Davidsons: Race to the Top
10:58 PM  to 12:56 AM   Harley and the Davidsons: Race to the Top
12:56 AM  to 1:58 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Bait: The Dungeon
1:58 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Sig Hansen Legacy
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Body Beast!
 
Wednesday, September 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Growing the Wolfpack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Harley and the Davidsons: Amazing Machine
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Harley and the Davidsons: Race to the Top
9:00 PM  to 11:04 PM      Harley and the Davidsons: Legacy
11:04 PM  to 1:08 AM     Harley and the Davidsons: Legacy
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Biketacular
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, September 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Round Robin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Ready, Set
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Blue Collar Backers: Boom or Bust
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Round Robin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Nationwide Call Out
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Jumpstart Your Car From ANYWHERE!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Regrow Hair
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, September 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Drones and Fun Tech
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       To Catch A Thief with Chris Hansen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: The Book of Noah
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: The Book of Billy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Book of Gabe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: The Book of Ami
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Book of Bam
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Meat Your Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Mile High Club
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Turf War
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: All In
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Jackpot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Virgin Ground
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fear the Reaper
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: The Plague
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Blue Collar Backers: Freakin’ Banks
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: The Plague
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Blue Collar Backers: Freakin’ Banks
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, September 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Harley and the Davidsons: Amazing Machine
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Harley and the Davidsons: Race to the Top
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Harley and the Davidsons: Legacy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Meat Your Maker
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Mile High Club
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Blue Collar Backers: Freakin’ Banks
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait: The Dungeon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Sig Hansen Legacy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Hudson Plane Crash: What Really Happened
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Forest From Hell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Battle of Brazil
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Split Up
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: Soaked
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Bogged Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.