Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for September 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 September 2018
 
Sunday, September 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Hard to Kill: Avalanche Rescue
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fish Mavericks: The Deep Sea Rodeo
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Islamorada Sharkin’
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Local Knowledge: The Cape
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Uncharted Waters With Peter Miller: Jumbo Mahi-Mahi
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Trap
10:00 AM  to 11:08 AM   Expedition Unknown: Mystery of the Lost Ruby Slippers
11:08 AM  to 12:07 PM   Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
12:07 PM  to 1:06 PM      Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake
1:06 PM  to 2:05 PM        Building Off the Grid: Yurts So Good
2:05 PM  to 3:04 PM        Building Off the Grid: Alaska
3:04 PM  to 4:02 PM        Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
4:02 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountains
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail Part 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Head Above Water
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
 
Monday, September 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part I
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part II
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Paint it Black
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Beast of Burden (Part 2)
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $100K
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $100K
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Cash Days Comes to OKC
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: A $50,000 Weekend
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Daily Battles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Grudge Wars
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Cash Days: The Daily Driver
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Diesel Brothers: Yes Way, Jose
11:03 PM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Cash Days: The Daily Driver
1:04 AM  to 2:05 AM       Diesel Brothers: Yes Way, Jose
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: The Home Front
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Campaign Nightmare
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: On Enemy Soil
 
Tuesday, September 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The 9/11 Tapes: Chaos in the Sky
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secrets of Bin Laden’s Lair
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Minds Wide Open
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     9/11 Rescue Cops
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   9/11: After the Towers Fell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Osama bin Laden: The Finish
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      9/11: The Towers and the Pentagon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        9/11 Firehouse
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The 9/11 Surfer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Taking Charge
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Trap
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Gator Bait
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Blackout
 
Wednesday, September 12
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Tracking Lions
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Attack of the Elephants
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Legend of Terrible Island
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Feast
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Till the Cows Come Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Eve’s Hunting Dilemma
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Flurry
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King, Part 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Cursed Lake Of Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Columbus: Legend or Liar?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Gold Hoard
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Lasseter’s Gold
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: England’s Vanished Crown Jewels
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Trap
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Weed Country: Rippers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
 
Thursday, September 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Weed Country: Harvest Hell
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Was Prey: Attacked in Alaska
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I Was Prey: Nowhere to Hide
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I Was Prey: Dragged Below
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I Was Prey: Mountain Mayhem
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I Was Prey: Close to Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I Was Prey: Alone in the Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Frenemies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Naked and Awkward
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Monster
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Stone Cold
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Welcome to the Jungle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Gold Wars: The Jungle Awakens
 
Friday, September 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: X Marks the Spot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle Strikes Back
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Trap
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Castaways
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Deadly Dunes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight, Part 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight, Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        BattleBots: USA vs. The World
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        BattleBots: A Bull in a Bot Shop
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        BattleBots: Last Chance Rumble
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 11
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   To Be Announced
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 11
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     To Be Announced
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       BattleBots: Last Chance Rumble
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       BattleBots: The Rematch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Thaw
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Road
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: New Zealand Red Stag
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Early Season Blues (Kentucky)
 
Saturday, September 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Pop
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Colorado Elk
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: The Vanished Empire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Brother XII
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: The Secret
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Great Women Of Ancient Egypt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Egypt’s Lost Queens
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Origins Of Stonehenge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Not a Crook
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Last Nail in the Coffin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Diesel Jam Overhaul
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Bros to the Rescue!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Beast From Below
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Zeus Almighty
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Red, White and Bass: The Florida Keys
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: Old School/New School

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.