Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for July 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 July 2018

Sunday, July 8

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Fish Mavericks: Ninja of the Sea
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Raised Hunting: Austin
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: West Bound and Down
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Collegiate Bass Fishing
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Broken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Ultimate Homes: Alaska
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Waterfront
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Underground
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: The Lion’s Den
11:01 PM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: The Lion’s Den
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: David Mann Chopper
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: The Trike Part I
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: The Trike Part II

Monday, July 9

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Sacred Steel Bikes: The Digger
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     American Chopper: Woodstock
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     American Chopper: DECA Bike; Col-Met Bike
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    American Chopper: Unique Machine Bike
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: 10th Anniversary OCC Bike
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Getting Bike Back Together
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: A New Chapter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper: Metal Health
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Racing Out of Town
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   American Chopper: Road Warrior
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    American Chopper: Road Warrior
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Dual Survival: Fire and Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Dual Survival: Long Way Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dual Survival: On Thin Ice

Tuesday, July 10

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Dual Survival: High and Dry
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Dual Survival: Cuban Crisis
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Dual Survival: Saturation Point
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Lost Spanish Fortune
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Crown Jewels
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Snake King, Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Snake King Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Blackout
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Bering Sea Triangle
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Baptism by Fire
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Ruby Slippers
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Bering Sea Triangle
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Ruby Slippers
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Fire in the Hole: Failure Is Not an Option
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Fire in the Hole: Bringing Down the House
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Fire in the Hole: Boat Load of Bombs

Wednesday, July 11

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Narrow Escape
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency 
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Alone in Alaska
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Wires and Misfires
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Smoke Alarm
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Mythbusted and Rusted
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a ’67 Chevelle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a Chevelle Part II
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Jazzed About a ’57 Gasser
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Confession
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Hunting Grounds

Thursday, July 12

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Killer Among Us
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Arrest
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Swamp Attack
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hangry
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: The Rescue & the Repo
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: The Final Showdown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice: Motherlode

Friday, July 13

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice: Gold Luck
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Moonshiners: Smokey Mountain Gin
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Moonshiners: Green Dragon
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Big Wheels Keep On Turning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: The Green Devil
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Moonshiners: Two Pot Bang Bang
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Last Call
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     BattleBots: I’m Here to Kick Some Bot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     BattleBots: Ice, Ice, Baby
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     BattleBots: A Smashing Good Time
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: It’s a Drag
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: It’s a Drag
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     BattleBots: A Smashing Good Time
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: A Year in the Wild
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: New Zealand Red Stag
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     The Given Right: Utah Magic

Saturday, July 14

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Raised Hunting: Team Work
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Texas Teal Hunt
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Well Digger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Mule Logger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Wild Goose Chase
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Misfit Garage: United Kingdom of Misfits
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Cutting Out Callouts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Go Fish!: Tough Decisions
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Go Fish!: Started From the Bottom
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Go Fish!: Worst Behavior
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Go Fish!: Callout Chaos
3:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Sacred Cod
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Auction Kings: U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Scott Linden’s Wingshooting USA: Fire and Feathers
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     South Bend’s Lunkerville: El Presidente - Part Two

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.