Hallmark Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Tennessee Ernie
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: The Golf Game
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: The Sublease
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Business Manager
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Middle: Flirting With Disaster
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Middle: The Waiting Game
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: One That Got Away
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Yokel Hero
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Bang the Drum
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Sophia’s Wedding
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Good Witch’s Charm
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Love on a Limb
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Wedding March
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Autumn in the Vineyard
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Harvest Moon
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Chesapeake Shores: Exes Mark the Spot
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Golden Girls: One That Got Away
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Golden Girls: Yokel Hero
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: Bang the Drum
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Sophia’s Wedding
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Sophia’s Wedding
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Spare That Jacket?
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Deathtrap
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: The Love You Fake
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Cheerful Goodbyes
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: Frasier Has Spokane
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: The Guilt Trippers
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: Moons Over Seattle
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Cry Hard
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Cry Harder
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Mertz and Kurtz
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy Cries Wolf
 
Monday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: The Matchmaker
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Mr. and Mrs. TV Show
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Ricky’s Movie Offer
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Ricky’s Screen Test
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Then There Was One
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Golden Girls: Bedtime Story
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Forgive Me, Father
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Long Day’s Journey
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Home & Family
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Home & Family
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        The Brady Bunch: Grass Is Greener
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Brady Bunch: Lost Locket
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Brady Bunch: The Dropout
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Brady Bunch: The Babysitters
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Home Improvement: Totally Tool Time
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Home Improvement: A Funny Valentine
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Home Improvement: Wilson’s World
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Home Improvement: Something Old
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Last Man Standing: The Fight
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Last Man Standing: College Girl
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Back to School
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Driving Lessons
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Pledging
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Ryan v. John Baker
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Middle: The Award
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Middle: Vacation Days
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Middle: Stormy Moon
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Middle: The Walk
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: Then There Was One
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Bedtime Story
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Forgive Me, Father
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Long Day’s Journey
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Hot Ticket
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: First Do No Harm
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Secret Admirer
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: How to Bury a Millionaire
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: The Seal Who Came to Dinner
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: Roz, a Loan
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Love Is a Really
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Cheers Fouls Out
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy’s Mother-In-Law
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Ethel’s Birthday
 
Tuesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Ricky’s Contract
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Getting Ready
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy Learns to Drive
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: California, Here We Come!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Whose Face Is This?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Golden Girls: Dorothy’s Prized Pupil
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Diamond in the Rough
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Son-In-Law Dearest
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Home & Family
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Home & Family
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Home Improvement: Futile Attraction
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Home Improvement: Desperately Seeking Willow
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Home Improvement: The Write Stuff
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Home Improvement: The Son Also Mooches
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Home Improvement: Believe It or Not
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Home Improvement: Night Driving Privileges
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Home Improvement: A Space Odyssey
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Home Improvement: From Top to Bottom
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Haunted House
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Larabee for School Board
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Shoveling Snow
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Vanessa Fixes Kyle
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Thanksgiving
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Spanking
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Middle: The Smell
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Middle: The Wind Chimes
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Middle: The Optimist
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Middle: Office Hours
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: Whose Face Is This?
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Dorothy’s Prized Pupil
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Diamond in the Rough
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Son-In-Law Dearest
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Merry Christmas, Mrs. Moskowitz
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: Good Samaritan
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Our Parents, Ourselves
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: The Show Where Woody Shows Up
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: Three Valentines
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: To Tell the Truth
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Rebecca Redux
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Where Nobody Knows Your Name
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: First Stop
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Tennessee Bound
 
Wednesday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Ethel’s Home Town
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: L.A. at Last
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Don Juan and the Starlets
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy Gets in Pictures
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Golden Girls: To Catch a Neighbor
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Golden Girls: A Piece of Cake
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Empty Nests
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Old Friends
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Home & Family
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Home & Family
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Home Improvement: Whitewater
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Home Improvement: Adios
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Home Improvement: All in the Family
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Home Improvement: Taylor Got Game
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Home Improvement: Al’s Fair Lady
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Home Improvement: Bewitched
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Home Improvement: Not-So-Great-Scott
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Home Improvement: Tim’s First Car
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Elfie
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Last Man Standing: All About Eve
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Breaking Boyd
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Renaming Boyd’s School
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Tasers
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Stud Muffin
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Middle: Heck on a Hard Body
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Middle: Orlando
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Middle: The Wonderful World of Hecks
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Middle: Unbraceable You
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: To Catch a Neighbor
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: A Piece of Cake
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Empty Nests
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Old Friends
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Decoys
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: Dinner Party
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Taps at the Montana
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: IQ
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: Dr. Nora
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: When a Man Loves Two Women
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Ma Always Liked You Best
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Grease
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: The Fashion Show
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: The Hedda Hopper Story
 
Thursday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Don Juan Is Shelved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Bull Fight Dance
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Hollywood Anniversary
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: The Star Upstairs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Golden Girls: One for the Money
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Golden Girls: Bringing Up Baby
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: The Housekeeper
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Nothing to Fear
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Home & Family
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Home & Family
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Home Improvement: Mr. Likable
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Home Improvement: Thanks, but No Thanks
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Home Improvement: Home for the Holidays
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Home Improvement: Ploys for Tots
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Home Improvement: Chop Shop ’Til You Drop
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Home Improvement: Home Alone
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Home Improvement: Knee Deep
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Home Improvement: Mark’s Big Break
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Eve’s Boyfriend
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Project Mandy
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Hard-Ass Teacher
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Parenting Bud
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Last Man Standing: April, Come She Will
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Mutton Busting
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Middle: The Loneliest Locker
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Middle: Major Anxiety
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Middle: The Table
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Middle: Halloween V
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: One for the Money
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Bringing Up Baby
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: The Housekeeper
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Nothing to Fear
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Visions of Daphne
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: Shutout in Seattle
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Shutout in Seattle
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: Momma Mia
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: Father of the Bride
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: Radio Wars
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: 200th Episode Anniversary
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: 200th Episode Anniversary
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: In Palm Springs
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Dancing Star
 
Friday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy and Harpo Marx
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Ricky Needs an Agent
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: The Tour
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy Visits Grauman’s
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Letter to Gorbachev
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Golden Girls: Strange Bedfellows
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Brotherly Love
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Visit From Little Sven
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Home & Family
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Home & Family
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Home Improvement: Young at Heart
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Home Improvement: Love’s Labor Lost
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Home Improvement: Love’s Labor Lost
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Home Improvement: Neighbors
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Home Improvement: Hardware Habit to Break
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Home Improvement: Loose Lips
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Home Improvement: Trouble-a-Bruin
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Home Improvement: Dead Weight
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Here’s the Kicker
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Last Man Standing: War Games
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Last Man Standing: Rediscover America
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Last Man Standing: Sinkhole
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Home Improvement: Dream On
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Home Improvement: Reel Men
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Middle: The Sink Hole
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Middle: Thanksgiving VI
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Middle: The College Tour
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Middle: The Christmas Wall
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: Letter to Gorbachev
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Strange Bedfellows
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: Brotherly Love
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Visit From Little Sven
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: Everyone’s a Critic
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: The Dog That Rocks the Cradle
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Rivals
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: A Tsar Is Born
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: The Late Dr. Crane
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: The Apparent Trap
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Breaking In Is Hard to Do
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Bad Neighbor Sam
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy & John Wayne
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy and the Dummy
 
Saturday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Ricky Sells the Car
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Love Lucy: The Great Train Robbery
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Homecoming
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Person to Person
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Middle: Operation Infiltration
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Middle: Siblings and Sombreros
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Golden Girls: Scared Straight
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Stan Takes a Wife
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Golden Girls: The Auction
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Blind Date
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     First Daughter
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I Do, I Do, I Do
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Good Witch’s Destiny
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Love on the Sidelines
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Autumn in the Vineyard
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Pumpkin Pie Wars
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Golden Girls: Scared Straight
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Golden Girls: Stan Takes a Wife
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Golden Girls: The Auction
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Golden Girls: Blind Date
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Frasier: The Ring Cycle
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Frasier: Enemy at the Gate
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Frasier: Proxy Prexy
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Frasier: Kissing Cousin
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Frasier: Tales From the Crypt
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Frasier: Star Mitzvah
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cheers: Veggie-Boyd
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cheers: Norm and Cliff’s Adventure
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       I Love Lucy: Lucy Goes to a Rodeo
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Love Lucy: Nursery School

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.