NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

31 March 2018
 
Sunday, April 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Gospel of Judas
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Missing Years of Jesus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Secrets of Christ’s Tomb
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      One Strange Rock: Gasp
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: World’s Biggest Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: 400 lb Super Stinger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: River Wolf
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: 600 lb. Goldfish
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Fish or Famine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Gasp
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
 
Monday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Fight Night: Grizzly Bears
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Fight Night: Kangaroos, Tigers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Fight Night: Rumble in the U.S.A.
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Animal Fight Night: Brutal Brawls
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Leopards, Wild Boars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Beach Brawl
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Wolverines, Koalas
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Warthogs, Hippos
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Savanna Smackdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Mos Def in Morocco
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Wild Spaces: Jewels of the Canyonlands
7:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        America’s National Parks: Smoky Mountains
8:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      One Strange Rock: Metamorphosis
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Storm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     One Strange Rock: Gasp
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       America’s National Parks: Smoky Mountains
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       America Before Columbus
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Stonehenge Decoded
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Easter Island Underworld
 
Tuesday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Yard: Rookie Mistakes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lincoln: American Mastermind
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lincoln’s Secret Killer?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      JFK: The Lost Bullet
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        JFK: The Final Hours
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Billy the Kid: New Evidence
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Unabomber: The Secret History
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Real Bonnie and Clyde
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Hunt for Hitler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Women
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Inside World War II: People’s War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Women
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Inside World War II: People’s War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hitler and the Occult
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hitler the Junkie
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Pope vs. Hitler
 
Wednesday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Hash
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Lost JFK Tapes: The Assassination
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        JFK: The Lost Bullet
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Martin Luther King Jr.: Marked Man
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   JFK: The Final Hours
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Martin Luther King Jr.: Marked Man
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Mexico Money Machine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Teenage Drug Smuggler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Heroin Sting
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Backstabbed in Thailand
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Real Midnight Express
 
Thursday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gerald R. Ford: Test of Character
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond Comfort Zone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The 11th Hour
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   My Fighting Season: Brothers In Arms
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     One Strange Rock: Storm
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Cannibal Legend
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Killer Climb
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
 
Friday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Norman Lear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lockdown: First Timers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lockdown: Newbies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang Central
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Total Control
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside a Mexican Prison
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Female Felons
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Gangland
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Heroin Sting
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Lockdown: Bloody Battles
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lockdown: Bloody Battles
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Coke Kings and Queens
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ketamine
 
Saturday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: First Kill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Chasing the High
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Business Behind Bars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Drug Makers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cartel Games
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Oregon High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Golden Gate High
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: L.A. Confidential
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Sin City
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Women
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Inside World War II: The People’s War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.