NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2018

Sunday, April 15

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Truth Behind Zombies & Monsters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Secret History of UFOs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Gasp
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Storm
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Shield
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Whale That Ate Jaws
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    CIA Secret Experiments
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Area 51: The CIA's Secret
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Don't Quit Your Day Job
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: Blowing Smoke
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Epic Battles
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    One Strange Rock: Shield
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: The Final Fishdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: The First Fish is the Hardest
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations

Monday, April 16

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Experience Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    American Dirt Blasters: WORX HydroShot
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Fight Night: Leopards, Wild Boars
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Animal Fight Night: Battle Bullies
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Animal Fight Night: Power Struggles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Animal Fight Night: Clash of the Titans
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Animal Fight Night: Firepower
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Animal Fight Night: Cat Fight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Wild Borneo
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Wild Japan: Island on the Edge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Wild Japan: The Enchanted Deep
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    China's Wild Side: Hidden Worlds
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Gasp
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Storm
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Shield
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Genesis
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    One Strange Rock: Genesis
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    China's Wild Side: Hidden Worlds
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Untamed Philippines: Hidden Wonders
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    China's Megatomb Revealed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lost Treasures of the Maya Snake Kings

Tuesday, April 17

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Yard: Alaskan Nor'easter
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Anne Frank's Holocaust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Hitler's Last Year
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Propaganda 
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures:  Italian Fortress
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Luftwaffe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Arctic Fortress
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Railways of Death
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: War Trains
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Inside the SS: Rise to Power
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Nazi Underworld: Hitler's Family
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Hitler Youth: Child Army's Last Stand
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Hitler Youth: Child Army's Last Stand
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    In Love with Adolf Hitler
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Hitler's G.I. Death Camp
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Hitler's Stealth Fighter
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Hitler's Secret Attack on America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Human Lampshade: Holocaust Mystery

Wednesday, April 18

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Experience the Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Back Pain Solved
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Suze Orman's Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    How To Lighten Age Spots
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Frontier Force: Lost in the Snow
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Frontier Force: Meth Van Takedown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Frontier Force: Marijuana Factory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Execution
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Stroke of Midnight
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Final Sentence
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life and Death Row: The Oath
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Border Bust
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Bad Bromance
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: American Prisoner
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Colombia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Sierra Leone

Thursday, April 19

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mygrations: Into the Unknown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Monster Fish of the Amazon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Monster Fish: Giant Killer Catfish
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Epic Battles
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Hard Merchandise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Epic Battles
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    My Fighting Season: Bond of Brothers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Smoky Mountain Money
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Smoky Mountain Money
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Smoky Mountain Money
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Smoky Mountain Money

Friday, April 20

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat 
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Missing Dial: Vanished
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Hard Time: Breakout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Hard Time: Running the Joint
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Hard Time: Battle Behind Bars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Hard Time: Misfits & Outcasts
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Hard Time: Against the Wall
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Hard Time: Judgement Day
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: X-Rated High
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: Aussie Ice Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Jamaica Buzz
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Lockdown: Deadly Lessons
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Jamaica Buzz
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Hallucinogens
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Real Wolves of Wall Street
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland

Saturday, April 21

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Climbing Redwood Giants
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Conquering Niagara
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Big Sur: Wild California
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    America's National Parks: Saguaro
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    America's National Parks: Everglades
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    America's National Parks: Smoky Mountains
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    America's National Parks: Olympic
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    America's National Parks: Yosemite
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    America's National Parks: Grand Canyon
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Hitler's Italian Fortress
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Nazi Megastructures: Hitler's Arctic Fortress
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Hitler and the Occult
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Hitler Youth: Child Army's Last Stand
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Hitler Youth: Child Army's Last Stand
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Frontier Force
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: The Wild West
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.