NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 17 - 23

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       7 Day SECRET to Spot Free Skin
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Out of Luck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Port Protection: Dead Standing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Port Protection: The Widow-Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: Tree vs. Truck
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection: Broken Lines
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Port Protection: The Devil’s Club
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Port Protection: Predator Prevention
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: Looking for Blood
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Return From the Dead
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Return From the Dead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: Looking for Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Combat Rescue: Fog of War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside Combat Rescue: In the Crossfire
 
Monday, April 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Good.Clean.Fun!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Drunk
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: The Front Lines
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: 3,000-Pound Coke Bust
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Pioneer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race: First Americans
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Take It to the Bank
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: Looking for Blood
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: Looking for Blood
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
 
Tuesday, April 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Accelerate Your Credit NOW!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Numbers Game: Superstitious
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: Risk Taker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Hard Days Night
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Never Say Die
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: Run for the Narrows
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Super Sunday
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Cash Stash
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Codes of Survival
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: On the Edge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: On the Edge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: On the Edge
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Into the Abyss
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Finders Keepers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Nightmare in Somalia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Forbidden Love
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Malaysia
 
Wednesday, April 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Justice: Mile High Marijuana
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Piranha Crackdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Marijuana Mountains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Gold Fever
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Storm Surge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Cash in the Tank
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Traffic
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: War on the Streets
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Murder on the Lake
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Weed Warehouse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: All in the Family
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Domestic Disturbance
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Yard: Havoc at High Tide
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Yard: Havoc at High Tide
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Domestic Disturbance
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: All in the Family
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
 
Thursday, April 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Get Slim and Sexy
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pushing to Extremes: Deepest Depths
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Great Human Race
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Fire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Great Human Race: Hunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Lost in the River
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Aftermath
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: On the Edge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Savage Jungle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: On the Edge
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: On the Edge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Fantasy Lives
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Gender Benders
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Narcotics
 
Friday, April 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Sink or Swim
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: Hurricane Buddy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Hidden Narcotics
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Frozen Justice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Frozen Justice
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Prison Nation
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       World’s Toughest Prisons
 
Saturday, April 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Drug-Smuggling
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Animals on Frontline
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Crackdown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: The War Comes Home
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Special Ops
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Rio Grande Rookies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Highway
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Wars: Contraband Highway
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.