NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Kristin Davis' Hair Care Secrets
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Abs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Skyjacker That Got Away
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Unabomber: The Secret History
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Real Saddam Hussein
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Generation X: Family, Reimagined
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit Earth
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Generation X: The Politics of X
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: The Power of Disruption
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Generation X: Truth Be Told
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Ocean’s Bounty
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Ocean’s Bounty
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: End of the Road
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Hunt, Barter and Steal
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Winter’s Edge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Wolf at the Door
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Blood, Sweat and Fear
 
Monday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Tuna Trifecta
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Conquering Niagara
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Grand Canyon Skywalk
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Climbing Redwood Giants
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Naked Science: Grand Canyon
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked Science: Great Lakes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Force of Nature
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at Wheel
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drain the Great Lakes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep5
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep5
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dark Secrets of the Lusitania
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hunt for the Somali Pirates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pirate Code
 
Tuesday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Jimmy Carter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Black Opal
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Explosives/Emeralds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Killing Time
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Dead Zone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dazed a
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Loaded
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Parched: Global Water Wars
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Glenn Villeneuve
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Parched: Global Water Wars
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Chechnya
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Korea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Sydney
 
Wednesday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Veggie Bullet!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Be the Prep
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mammoth: Back From the Dead
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mystery Bear of the Arctic
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Whale That Exploded
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fearless
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Inside World War II
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   America’s Great War 1917-1918
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Inside World War II
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang War
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
 
Thursday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Facelift in Minutes at Home
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       No more wrinkles! S
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How To Survive the End of the World
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: Hidden Hawaii
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America’s Wild Spaces: Death Valley
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      America’s Wild Spaces: Glacier Park
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Canyonlands
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Reaping
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Eagles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hummingbird
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Strangest Bird Alive
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bumblebees
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Super Vulture
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Winged Seduction: Birds of Paradise
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Eagles
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hummingbird
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Strangest Bird Alive
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bumblebees
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Super Vulture
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Winged Seduction: Birds of Paradise
 
Friday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Poolside Fails
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Fireworks
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Filthy Riches: Harvest Moon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Filthy Riches: Turf Wars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Smoke ’Em
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Hell or High Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Slash and Burn
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alien Earths
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Naked Science: Time Machine
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked Science: Parallel Universe
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Naked Science: Birth of Solar System
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked Science: Solar Storm
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep5
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep5
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Breakout: The Southsider Gang Escape
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Breakout: Escape From Indian River
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: The Texas Seven
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: The Pittsburgh Six
 
Saturday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Savage Line: Bear Alert
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Savage Line: Death Roll
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Savage Line: Buffalo Stampede
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bandit
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Southern Justice: Bad Blood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: Truth or Consequences
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.