NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 24 - 30

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Return From the Dead
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drain the Titanic
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Titanic: Final Word With James Cameron
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Titanic: Ballard’s Secret Mission
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Titanic: How It Really Sank
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drain the Great Lakes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drain the Ocean
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Human Family Tree
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Human Family Tree
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Bermuda Triangle
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Combat Rescue: Into the Fire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Combat Rescue: Visions of War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside Combat Rescue: Whatever It Takes
 
Monday, April 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Moose Decoy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Crime on Kenai
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Smell of Death
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Stash
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: Looking for Blood
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection: First Kill
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection: First Kill
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Heaven
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       How Nature Works
 
Tuesday, April 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Numbers Game: Are You a Big Liar?
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: Could You Be the Boss?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Big Money Throwdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: The Last Stand
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: On the Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Special Ops
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Dead of Night
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: On the Edge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Bangladesh
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Hustle
 
Wednesday, April 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Justice: Quicksand!
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Meth Madness
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Caught Red-Handed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Gator Invader
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Run
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: All in the Family
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Domestic Disturbance
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Yard: Havoc at High Tide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Yard: Fire!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Yard: Fire!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gangs, Guns and Ganja
 
Thursday, April 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       DIY Twice as Fast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pushing to Extremes: Edge of Space
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Great Human Race: Thirst
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Adrift
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Great Human Race: Cave
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Checkpoint Texas
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Seize and Destroy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: On the Edge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Killer Cold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Into Raging Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Deadly Tracks
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Into Raging Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Falling Apart
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Pride and Power
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Justice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Nasty Jobs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Living
 
Friday, April 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: Deckhand Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Murder Capital
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: War Games
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Frozen Justice
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Most Wanted
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Most Wanted
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Prison Women: Jailhouse Justice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Prison Women: County Jail
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Prison Women: Females on Guard
 
Saturday, April 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Memphis Mayhem
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Holidaze
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Flesh-Eating Krokodil
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Flesh-Eating Krokodil
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Holidaze
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Sex for Sale
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld Inc.: Grand Theft Auto

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.