NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 April 2015
 
Sunday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Revealed
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Swiss Army Knife on Wheels!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: First Blood
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Anchor Anger
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
9:00 PM  to 10:06 PM      Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
10:06 PM  to 11:06 PM   The Raft: Bump in the Night
11:06 PM  to 12:06 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
12:06 AM  to 1:06 AM     The Raft: Bump in the Night
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
2:06 AM  to 3:06 AM       Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
3:06 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Rituals
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Gross Food
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Booze
 
Monday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Toxic Drug Tanker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: What’s Going On?
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Focus Pocus
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Genius: Falling, Floating
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Science of Stupid: Fireworks
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Science of Stupid: Falling Through Ice
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Street Genius: Master Blaster
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Genius: Shooters, Showers
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Street Genius: Master Blaster
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Genius: Shooters, Showers
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Fireworks for Dummies
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Science of Stupid: Falling Through Ice
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hacking the System: Scam Artist Hacks
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Hacking the System: Money Hacks
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hacking the System: Hacking Crime
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Empire
 
Tuesday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM      Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Piranha Crackdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Bitten By Justice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Killing for Cash
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Justice: Deer Meat for Meth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wild Justice: Outlaw Hunters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Cabin in the Woods
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Cabin in the Woods
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Wild: Maple Syrup Motor Club
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cabin Fever: Home is Where the Lake Is
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Wild: Maple Syrup Motor Club
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cabin Fever: Home is Where the Lake Is
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Cabin in the Woods
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Pioneers: The Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Pioneers: Down but Not Out
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pioneers: The Last Stand
 
Wednesday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Maple Syrup Motor Club
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: One in the Chamber
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly Showdown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crystal Meth Compound
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Desert Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Border Wars: Million Dollar Drug Busts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Border Wars: Million Dollar Drug Busts
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Sex for Sale
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
 
Thursday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Call to Arms
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Man Down
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Main Street
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: School of the Wild
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Legend of Mick Dodge: Food Run
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Naked and Unafraid
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Wild: Maple Syrup Motor Club
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Watch: Population One
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Watch: Population One
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Wild: Maple Syrup Motor Club
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Underworld
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nazi Supership
 
Friday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Never Say Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Run for the Narrows
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: Big Money Throwdown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Yukon Gold: The Last Stand
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Yukon Gold: On the Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Remember This!
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Genius: Falling, Floating
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Pay Attention!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Hunt for the Lost Ark
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killing Jesus
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Killing Jesus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Hunt for the Lost Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Gangland
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: The Real Macgyver
 
Saturday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Sex for Sale
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Raft: Bump in the Night
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Raft: Bump in the Night
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs, Guns and Ganja
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.