NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 April 2018
 
Sunday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Balding Solutions
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       How To Lighten Age Spots
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: World’s Most Dangerous Drug
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Explorer: World’s Most Dangerous Gang
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Surviving Maximum Security
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside North Korea: Then and Now
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Truth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life and Death Row: No Appeal
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Judgement
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Merch Madness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: The G-Word
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Wicked Weather
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Pinwheel Wizard
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Storm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Wicked Weather
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Opposites Distract
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Take It to the Bank
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
 
Monday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Fight Night: Coyotes, Crabs,
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Fight Night: Winner Takes All
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Fight Night: Bone Crushers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      One Strange Rock: Gasp
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Storm
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kingdom of the Oceans: Giants
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Kingdom of the Oceans: Predator
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Kingdom of the Blue Whale
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Wild Atlantic: Fire From the Deep
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Wild Atlantic: Big Blue Machine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Galapagos
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Gasp
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      One Strange Rock: Storm
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Shield
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Elemental: Hydrogen vs. Hindenburg
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     One Strange Rock: Shield
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Unlocking the Great Pyramid
 
Tuesday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Yard: Beached Barge
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pope vs. Hitler
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      In Love with Adolf Hitler
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Nazi Secret Weapons
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hitler the Junkie
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        After Hitler: Part One
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        After Hitler: Part Two
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Architect
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Money
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside the SS: Rise to Power
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Money
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Architect
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside the SS: Rise to Power
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hitler’s Death Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Anne Frank’s Holocaust
 
Wednesday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Experience the Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       How To Lighten Age Spots
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Air, Land and Sea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Tricks of the Trade
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Stash House Sting
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life and Death Row
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life and Death Row
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Life and Death Row
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     America Inside Out With Katie Couric
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Breaking Bad In Britain
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Narco At Nineteen
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Double Crossed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Kuwait
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Jamaica
 
Thursday, April 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Experience the Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       How To Lighten Age Spots
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Perricone MD Cold Plasma Sub-D
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Point of No Return
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Continent 7: Antarctica: Not Fit for Human Life
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Continent 7: Antarctica: Antarctic Aftermath
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Continent 7: Antarctica: Take Your Best Shot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Continent 7: Antarctica: Science of Survival
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Continent 7: Antarctica: Race to Escape
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Family Matters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Ocean’s Bounty
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Knock on Wood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Port Protection Alaska: Hunter’s Paradise
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Merch Madness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   My Fighting Season: The Charkh Tank
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Killer Blizzard
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Thin Air
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Savage Jungle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Jungle Sacrifice
 
Friday, April 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Map of Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lockdown: Tent City
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: County Jail
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Chaos Control
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang War
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Chaos in California
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Hard Hit Houston
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Family Business
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Stashville: Tennessee
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dallas Dope Cowboys
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hawaiian Ice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Wasted In Seattle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hash
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack
 
Saturday, April 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Hunting Mr. Nice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: The Real Goodfella
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: From Hollywood to Hell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Backstabbed in Thailand
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Real Midnight Express
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Dangerous Liaisons
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Heroin Sting
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Hitler’s War Trains
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Hitler’s Railways of Death
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Architect
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Money
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside the SS: Rise to Power
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Money
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer Manhunt
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.