NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Wood-Fired Cooking
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Unlocking the Great Pyramid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   King Tut’s Final Secrets
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      China’s Megatomb Revealed
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Atlantis Rising
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Stonehenge Decoded
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Easter Island Underworld
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America Before Columbus
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Family Matters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Family Matters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: There Be Monsters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Cold, Dark and Alone
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Checkmate
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Hell and High Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Hunt or Be Hunted
 
Monday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Food Nutrition Extractor!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Veggie Bullet!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Pedal to the Metal
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Blasts, Fire, & Beers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Into the Lost Crystal Caves
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Biggest Cave
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Sinkholes: Swallowed Alive
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Naked Science: The Rockies
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked Science: How the West Was Made
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Call of The Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: The Hunt Is On
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep6
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep6
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Bermuda Triangle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Great Lakes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drain the Ocean: WWII
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush Ghost Ships
 
Tuesday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Wood-Fired Cooking
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Kristin Davis Hair Care Secrets!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Dan Savage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Paydirt Mountain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Handful of Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: Curse of Moose Creek
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Yukon Gold: Hard Days Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Tough Get Going
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Race Against Time
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crime
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed a
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Shortcuts
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Confrontation
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Blindsided
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: River of Rage
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Head Above Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Andy Bassich
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Jamaica
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Tent City
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Kuwait
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Puerto Vallarta
 
Wednesday, April 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Veggie Bullet!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Regrow Hair
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How Big Can It Get?: Croczilla
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Antzilla
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   How Big Can It Get?: Snakezilla
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      How Big Can It Get?: Dragonzilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hogzilla
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: To the Bone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Making Moves
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Our Dream of Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed, Dangerous
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bomb Squad NYC: Line of Fire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Counterterror NYC: Special Forces
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bomb Squad NYC: Line of Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Counterterror NYC: Special Forces
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Women on the Edge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Catch a Smuggler: Courier
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airport Security: Liquid Cocaine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Airport Security: Cocaine Capsules
 
Thursday, April 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Balding Solutions
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Human Cannonball
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: Appalachian Trail
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America’s Wild Spaces: Grand Canyon
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Yellowstone: The Frozen Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Yellowstone: Grizzly Summer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Bring It Home
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Home Stretch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Hunt for the Lost Ark
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Search for Noah’s Ark
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killing Jesus
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Killing Jesus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Search for Noah’s Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Hunt for the Lost Ark
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The First Jesus?
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Riddles of the Bible
 
Friday, April 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Regrow Hair
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Airbags vs. Airheads
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Learning to Fly
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Port Protection: Between Water and Wolves
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: The Axeman Cometh
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Asteroid Impact
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Down to the Earth’s Core
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Naked Science: Earth’s Crust
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked Science: Supercontinent
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep6
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep6
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gang War USA
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Execution
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Judgement
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
 
Saturday, April 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hell on the Highway: Do or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hell on the Highway: A Cold Day in Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hell on the Highway: Highway Heroes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Against the Wall
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hard Time: Judgement Day
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hard Time: Love Behind Bars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hard Time: Revolving Door
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hard Time: Prison Gangs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hard Time: Breaking In
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ketamine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High Stakes Vegas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Sin-dependence Day

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.