NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 April 2018

Sunday, April 22

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    King Tut’s Final Secrets
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Stonehenge Decoded
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Easter Island Underworld
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Shield
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Genesis
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Close Calls
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Wicked Weather
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Genesis
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Who Needs a Captain?
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Ego Has Landed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Doldrums and Dog Days
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags

Monday, April 23

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Yard Revolution 2018
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Back Pain Solved
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    China’s Wild Side: Magical Beasts
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   China’s Wild Side: Animal Kingdom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Himalayas
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Untamed Philippines: Wild Paradise
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Untamed Philippines: Islands
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     China’s Golden Monkeys
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wild Thailand: Monkey Kingdom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wild Thailand: Hidden Tiger
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wild Thailand: Elephant Forest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     New Orleans: City of Stories
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Storm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Shield
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Genesis
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Survival
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Survival
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Drain the Ocean
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush Ghost Ships
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Atlantis Rising

Tuesday, April 24

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Yard: Houseboat SOS
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hitler’s Death Squad
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Henchman
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Women
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Architect
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Nazi Underworld: Hitler’s Family
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Hitler Youth: Child Army’s Last Stand
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Fury
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Genius: Picasso: Chapter One
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Two
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter One
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Genius: Picasso: Chapter Two
1:02 AM  to 4:00 AM     Fury
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Inside World War II: The People’s War

Wednesday, April 25

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     How To Lighten Age Spots
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: My Dad the Smuggler
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Locked Up Abroad: Nepal
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Locked Up Abroad: Escape from the Gulag
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Locked Up Abroad: Hunting Mr. Nice
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Locked Up Abroad: I Am Not a Terrorist
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     America Inside Out With Katie Couric
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Stroke of Midnight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Final Sentence
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Life and Death Row: The Oath
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Mercy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: India
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Puerto Vallarta
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Lima
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Barbados

Thursday, April 26

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Power of Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Love the Way You Look
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mygrations: Lion’s Den
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: River Shark!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Monster Fish: World’s Biggest Stingray
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Monster Fish: Australian River King
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monster Fish: American Behemoth
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Monster Fish: River Jaws
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Close Calls
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Courtney Cox
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Zac Efron
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Close Calls
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     My Fighting Season: Deadly Force
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: It’s Stormy Everywhere
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: Roughing Up the Rookie
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: The Avalanche Zone

Friday, April 27

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Missing Dial: Prime Suspect
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hard Time: Cellphone War
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hard Time: Prison City
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Hard Time: The Ropes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Hard Time: World Without Men
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Hard Time: Tools of Control
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Hard Time: Breaking In
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Hard Time: Prison Gangs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Hard Time: Love Behind Bars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Tex Meth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Big Sky Meth
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Offenders v. Officers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Big Sky Meth
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Heroin

Saturday, April 28

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Port Protection: Rough Waters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: The Odyssey
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: The Long Road
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Prison Nation
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life on Lockdown: Notorious
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life on Lockdown: Taking the Fall
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Lockdown: Offenders v. Officers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Lockdown: Deadly Lessons
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Lockdown: Family Business
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Lockdown: Bloody Battles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Hitler’s Death Camp: American Prisoners
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     After Hitler: The Untold Story
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    After Hitler: Part Two
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter One
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Two
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Genius: Picasso: Chapter One
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Genius: Picasso: Chapter Two
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.