NGC Updated Program Schedule for April 29 - May 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

29 April 2018

Sunday, April 29

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     PiYo Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   China’s Megatomb Revealed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Genesis
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Survival
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Elemental: Hydrogen vs. Hindenburg
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Merch Madness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Don’t Quit Your Day Job
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Smoke on the Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Two for the Money
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Funniest Moments
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Epic Battles
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Survival
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hickory Dickory Docked
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hissy Fit
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Purple Rain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The End is Nigh
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Time is Now

Monday, April 30

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     How To Lighten Age Spots
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    StarTalk: Chris Hadfield
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   New Orleans: City of Stories
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Africa’s Deadliest: Invaders
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Africa’s Deadliest: Killer Tactics
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Africa’s Deadliest: Ambush Hunters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Africa’s Deadliest: Cat Attack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Africa’s Deadliest: Giant Killers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Africa’s Deadliest: Ganglands
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Africa’s Deadliest: Lethal Weapons
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Japan Between Earth and Sky
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Shield
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     One Strange Rock: Genesis
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    One Strange Rock: Survival
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   One Strange Rock: Escape
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   One Strange Rock: Escape
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    One Strange Rock: Survival
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drain the Bermuda Triangle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Titanic: 20 Years Later
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dark Secrets of the Lusitania

Tuesday, May 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Facing Suge Knight
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Facing Schwarzenegger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Facing Putin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Facing Escobar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Explorer: Most Dangerous Drug
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Explorer: Most Dangerous Gang
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Surviving Maximum Security
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Inside North Korea: Then and Now
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Inside North Korea: Dangerous Games
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Captain Phillips
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Three
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Three
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Captain Phillips
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Justice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Sexuality
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Teen Sex

Wednesday, May 2

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    StarTalk: Biz Stone
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Death on Rio Grande
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Cartel Cash Stash
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: River Under Siege
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Border Wars: The War Comes Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Border Wars: Toxic Drug Tanker
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Border Wars: Fog of War
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Life and Death Row: The Oath
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Life and Death Row: Mercy
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life and Death Row: Last Gasp
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   America Inside Out With Katie Couric
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    America Inside Out With Katie Couric
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Life and Death Row: Last Gasp
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Escape From Al Qaeda
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Caracas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Chechnya

Thursday, May 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Missing Dial: Into The Jungle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: The Howling
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Dark Winter’s End
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life Below Zero: The Awakening
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life Below Zero: The Waiting Game
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Opportunity Knocks
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Life Below Zero: The Harvest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: The Fleet Strikes Back
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Ride the Lightning
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Funniest Moments
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Funniest Moments
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     My Fighting Season: Warrior Ethos
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Monster Fish: Frankenfish
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Monster Fish: Green Goliath
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Monster Fish: Biggest Stingray

Friday, May 4

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     24 Ladders in 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Crime Wave
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gang War USA
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Chicago Mob Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Philly Mob
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     L.A. Gang Wars
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Detroit Gang Squad
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Tijuana Drug Lords
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Miami Drug Cartel
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Explorer: Most Dangerous Gang
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Atlanta Molly
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Under the Influence
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Atlanta Molly
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth Zombies
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Flesh-Eating Krokodil
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: High Stakes Vegas
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Windy City High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Heroin Island, NYC

Saturday, May 5

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Hard Time: Changes Behind Bars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Hard Time: Back on the Streets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Hard Time: Stress Box
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Hard Time: Mental Hell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Hard Time: Prisoner Protest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Hard Time: Leave on Probation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Mystery Bear of the Arctic
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Whale That Ate Jaws
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Elemental: Hydrogen vs. Hindenburg
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Genius: Picasso: Chapter Three
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Bigfoot
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: The Money Laundry
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.