NGC Updated Program Schedule for August 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

19 August 2017
 
Sunday, August 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Drain the Ocean: WWII
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pope vs. Hitler
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Nazi Secret Weapons
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Death Trains
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Arctic Fortress
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Propaganda Machine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Italian Fortress
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Luftwaffe
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Karma’s a Fish
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: All Hands on Deck
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: The Wicked Return
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Checkmate
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Into the Storm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Operation T.U.N.A.
 
Monday, August 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Fight Night: Power Struggles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Fight Night: Brutal Brawls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Fight Night: Clash of the Titans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Animal Fight Night: Mortal Combat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Turf Wars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Killer Clashes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Battle Bullies
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Fangs Of Fury
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Cat Fight
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazonia: Battle In The Treetop
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Amazonia: Waterworld
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Amazonia: Predator Playground
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Secret Brazil: Jaguar Rising
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Secret Brazil: Cannibal Caimans
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild Colombia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Amazonia: Battle In The Treetop
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Amazonia: Waterworld
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Amazonia: Predator Playground
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret Brazil: Jaguar Rising
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret Brazil: Cannibal Caimans
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wild Colombia
 
Tuesday, August 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     EAT: The Story of Food
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Into the Lost Crystal Caves
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Biggest Cave
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Mammoth Unearthed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mammoth: Back From the Dead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Truth/Consequences
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gunned Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Race Against Time
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Live Free or Die: To the Bone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Making Moves
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Anne Frank’s Holocaust
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Hunt for Hitler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       42 Ways to Kill Hitler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       D-Day Sacrifice: The Landings
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       D-Day Sacrifice: Battle Of Normandy
 
Wednesday, August 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Veggie Bullet!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fight the 7 signs of aging
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Wash with Worx!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Free Copper Pan!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Butchers/Builders
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Rough and Rugged
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Bears and the Bees
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hard Time: Breaking Point
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Hard Time: Female Offenders
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Hard Time: Tools of Control
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: What I Did for Love
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Hard Time: Prison City
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: What I Did for Love
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: Prison Gangs
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Breaking Point
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Female Offenders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Tools of Control
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Prison City
 
Thursday, August 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WORX GT - 3 Tools in 1!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Love the Way You Look
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Genius: Space Race
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Shakedown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Grand Canyon Skywalk
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Winter
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Midnight Ambush
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Feast
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Main Street
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: A Dollar Short
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: To Catch a Thief
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Call to Arms
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Hunger Pains
 
Friday, August 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Genius: Wright Brothers/Curtiss
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Big Money Throwdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: The Last Stand
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: Behind the Eight Ball
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Yukon Gold: In for Penny, in for Pound
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Yukon Gold: It’s Ours to Take
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Judgement
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Execution
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mystery Bear of the Arctic
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Whale That Ate Jaws
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine Cargo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: Liquid Cocaine
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Airport Security: Colombia: False Bottom
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cocaine Crackdown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diamonds, Gold and Guns: Explorer XL
 
Saturday, August 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mine Hunters: Black Opal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Explosives and Emeralds
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Stashville: Tennessee
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Karma’s a Fish
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Karma’s a Fish
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Dethroned
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bikers and Mobsters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Chinatown Mafia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tijuana Drug Lords
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Mafia

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.