NGC Updated Program Schedule for December 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 December 2014

Sunday, December 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Sexy Face at Any Age
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Ultimate Holiday Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Bigfoot: The New Evidence
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Drain the Bermuda Triangle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Great Escape: The Final Secrets
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Nazi Supership
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Explorer: Nazi Mystery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Hitler’s Suicide Ship
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Hunt for Hitler
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Nazi Underworld
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Hitler the Junkie
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   In Love With Hitler
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Hitler the Junkie
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    In Love With Hitler
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Nazi Underworld
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Size Matters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Greed, Ego & Jealousy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Man v. Storm
 
Monday, December 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animals Gone Wild: Ambushed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Freaky Eats
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Gang Task Force
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Checkpoint Texas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Seize and Destroy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: Contraband Cargo
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     Chug: Fiji
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     Brain Games: Language
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     Brain Games: Follow The Leader
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM     Crowd Control: Dirty Deeds
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM     Crowd Control: Money
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM     Crowd Control: Selfishness
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM     Crowd Control: Feet First
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM     Chug: Vienna
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     Brain Games: Risk
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     Brain Games: Retrain Your Brain
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     Crowd Control: Time Flies
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    Crowd Control: Food For Thought
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Crowd Control: Do the Right Thing
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Crowd Control: Top Takeaways
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Little Pig Man: Coyote Ugly
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Little Pig Man: The Hangover
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Crowd Control: Time Flies
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM    Crowd Control: Food For Thought
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Crowd Control: Do the Right Thing
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     Crowd Control: Top Takeaways
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     Chug: Vienna
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Awakening
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Waiting Game
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Opportunity Knocks
 
Tuesday, December 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Can’t Sleep?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animals Gone Wild: Disorderly Conduct
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Bizarre Battles
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Marijuana Mountains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wild Justice: Gold Diggers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wild Justice: Outlaw Hunters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wild Justice: Pig Stalkers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pioneers: Westward HO!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Pioneers: Westward HO!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Car SOS: Anglia Angels
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Car SOS: The Rover’s Return Car
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
 
Wednesday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animals Gone Wild: Believe It Or Not
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Strange Love
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Bath Salts
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Southern Justice: All in the Family
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Southern Justice: Meth
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Death
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Cut
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Cocaine Crackdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Ketamine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Breakout: Keys to Freedom
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Breakout: Keys to Freedom
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Ketamine
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Gross Grub
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Marks of Identity
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Blood Bonds
 
Thursday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animals Gone Wild: Human
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Oddities
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Mess of Success
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Hungry Country
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life Below Zero: No Time To Lose
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Long Road Home
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Mending Mick
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Harvest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     The Pioneers: Westward HO!
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Pioneers: Westward HO!
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Hard Time: Revolving Door
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Hard Time: Gangs Behind Bars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Hard Time: The Ropes
 
Friday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life On Us: Your Private Wildlife
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life On Us: Superhuman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: American Behemoth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Monster Fish: Giant Catfish
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monster Fish: River Shark!
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Drain the Ocean
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Drain the Bermuda Triangle
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Access 360 World Heritage: Galapagos
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Hunt for the Lost Ark
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Lost Kings of the Bible
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Search for Noah’s Ark
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diving Into Noah’s Flood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Search for Noah’s Ark
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Diving Into Noah’s Flood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Lost Kings of the Bible
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Hunt for the Lost Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Lockdown: Inmate U
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lockdown: Kids Behind Bars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lockdown: County Jail
 
Saturday, December 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Armed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Armed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: River Standoff
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: Lost in the River
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Border Wars: Contraband Highway
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Border Wars: The War Comes Home
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   I Lived Through a Fatal Flight
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Son
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Mutiny at Sea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Grudge Match
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Pirate Problems
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.