NGC Updated Program Schedule for December 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 16
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Get out of cash before the stock market Melt Up hits
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     World’s Deadliest Snakes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest: Transformers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Deadliest: When Prey Attacks
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Untamed Philippines: Enchanted Islands
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Untamed Philippines: Wild Paradise
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wild Japan: Fiery Heart
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wild Japan: The Enchanted Deep
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wild Turkey
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diving Into Noah’s Flood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mysteries of the Holy Arks
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Missing Years of Jesus
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killing Jesus
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Missing Years of Jesus
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mysteries of the Holy Arks
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diving Into Noah’s Flood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Whale That Ate Jaws: New Evidence
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
 
Monday, December 17
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shave Mess Free
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Truth Behind...: Crystal Skulls & Crop Circles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Truth Behind...: Zombies & Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hogzilla
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      How Big Can It Get?: Snakezilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Whale That Ate Jaws: New Evidence
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: The Boiling River
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mars: Power Play
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Mars: The Shake Up
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Easter Island Underworld
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Unlocking the Great Pyramid
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mars: The Shake Up
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: The Boiling River
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Easter Island Underworld
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wild Japan: The Enchanted Deep
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wild Japan: Fiery Heart
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Brain Games: The God Brain
 
Tuesday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       H2O Steam Fx Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: It’s Stormy Everywhere
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Truckers Down Under: High-Stakes Gamble
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Truckers Down Under: Deep in the Gold Fields
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Truckers Down Under: Storm Country
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: Kangaroo Crossing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: Mobile Car Crusher
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: Runaway Bull
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: Missing in Action
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: 45 Tons of Beehives
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Truckers Down Under: The Secret Weapon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winds of Change
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Queens of the North
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Burning Man
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Try and Try Again
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Queens of the North
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Burning Man
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Truckers Down Under: Hell or High Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Truckers Down Under: Outback Legend
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Truckers Down Under: Super-Sized Convoy
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Truckers Down Under: Uphill Battle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Strange Truth: Alaskan Apocalypse
 
Wednesday, December 19
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Car Repair Secret!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage Undercover
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cowboy Fugitive
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence Day
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Moonshine Mayhem
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Border Wars: Rio Grande Rookies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Border Wars: Checkpoint Texas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Border Wars: Lost in the River
 
Thursday, December 20
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Yukon Gold: What Doesn’t Kill You
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Know When to Hold ’Em
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Between a Rock and a Hard Place
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Changes Behind Bars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hard Time: Revolving Door
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hard Time: Jail Mom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hard Time: Stress Box
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hard Time: Truth and Lies
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hard Time: Gangs vs. God
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Total Control
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Lockdown: First Timers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Hard Time: Locked Up: Breaking the Cycle
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lockdown: First Timers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Locked Up: Breaking the Cycle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Finders Keepers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Boonies: Into the Abyss
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
 
Friday, December 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The World’s Most Wanted Leopard
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Tiger Wars
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Cheetah: Fatal Instinct
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Swamp Lions
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Storm Cats
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lion Gangland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Man v. Lion
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Man vs. Puma
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Jaguar vs. Croc
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Secret Appalachia
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Hidden Hawaii
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Hawaii: Fiery Paradise
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Need to Feed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Playing With Fire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Try and Try Again
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: The Burning Man
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Playing With Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Armed & Undercover
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: American Sex Slave
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Underground Poker
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Psychedelic Underworld
 
Saturday, December 22
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Caught With Cocaine
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Tested and Arrested
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Couples
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Jamaican Gangs, Guns and Ganja
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: High Stakes Vegas
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Super Meth
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Mars: The Shake Up
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Masters of Mayhem
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Warlock War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.