NGC Updated Program Schedule for December 17 - 23

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 December 2017
 
Sunday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Nonstick Cookware From Circulon
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       1 Minute Miracle Makeup
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Perfect Cup of Coffee by Keurig
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Long Road Home: The Choice
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Long Road Home: A City Called Heaven
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Long Road Home: Abandon Hope
3:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside the Vietnam War
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brothers in War
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Inside North Korea: Then and Now with Lisa Ling
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Russia and the West: Putin Takes Control
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Interstellar Space Travel
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Long Road Home: A City Called Heaven
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Long Road Home: Abandon Hope
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Interstellar Space Travel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hitler the Junkie
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
 
Monday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Dead of Night
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Cocaine Sting
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Highway
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Rio Grande Reefer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Super Sunday
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Rio Grande Rookies
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Catch A Smuggler: Colombia
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Coke Kings and Queens
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: James Cameron
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Bath Salts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside: Secret America:  Undercover
 
Tuesday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Eyes Wide Open
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Generation YouTube
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Generation X: Truth Be Told
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit the Earth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The 2000s: New Reality: End of Innocence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The 2000s: New Reality: Things Get Real
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The 2000s: New Reality: Chaos and Crisis
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The 2000s: New Reality: Moment of Truth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Saddam’s Reign of Terror
7:00 PM  to 7:58 PM        The Long Road Home: The Choice
7:58 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Long Road Home: A City Called Heaven
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Long Road Home: The Extra Mile
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Long Road Home: Always Dream of Me
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Long Road Home: Heroes with Martha Raddatz
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Long Road Home: Always Dream of Me
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Long Road Home: Heroes with Martha Raddatz
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       JFK: The Final Hours
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       JFK: The Lost Bullet
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Real George Washington
 
Wednesday, December 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska Fish Wars: Game On
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska Fish Wars: All In
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska Fish Wars: Jackpot
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mission Critical: Sharks Under Attack
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: Warlords of Ivory
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dian Fossey: Secrets In The Mist
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dian Fossey: Secrets In The Mist
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Puerto Vallarta
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Mission Critical: Sharks Under Attack
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dian Fossey: Secrets In The Mist
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Inmate U
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hard Time: Running the Joint
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Stress Box
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
 
Thursday, December 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Ultimate Guide
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Deadly Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Deadly Desert
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Killer Seas
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Thin Air
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Primal Survivor: Killer Blizzard
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amazing Hotels: Life Beyond the Lobby
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        South Africa: Land of the Giants
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Sterling K. Brown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tamron Hall
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Julianne Hough
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Long Road Home: Always Dream of Me
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tamron Hall
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Julianne Hough
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Amish: Out of Order: Change of Faith
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Amish: Out of Order: Family Affairs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Amish: Out of Order: Living Fast
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Amish: Out of Order: Very Ex-Amish Christmas
 
Friday, December 22
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: The God Brain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cowboy Fugitive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Dangerous
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence Day
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Mafia
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Philly Mob
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tijuana Drug Lords
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Tijuana Drug Lords
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High in Houston
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Drug Kings of New York
 
Saturday, December 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Drain the Ocean: WWII
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Explorer: 24 Hours After Hiroshima
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside North Korea: Then and Now with Lisa Ling
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Female Felons
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Surviving Stateville
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside the Kill Fence
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Total Control
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Channing Tatum
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Deion Sanders
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tamron Hall
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dian Fossey: Secrets In The Mist
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tamron Hall
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Channing Tatum
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Nightmare in Somalia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Caracas
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Justice
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Bizarre Bodies

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.