NGC Updated Program Schedule for December 31 to January 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 December 2017

Sunday, December 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Best Nonstick Cookware From Circulon
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       1 Minute Miracle Makeup
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The 2000s: A New Reality: Things Get Real
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The 2000s: A New Reality: Chaos and Crisis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The 2000s: A New Reality: Moment of Truth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The 80’s: The Decade That Made Us
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The 2000s: A New Reality: End of Innocence
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The 2000s: A New Reality: Things Get Real
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The 2000s: A New Reality: Chaos and Crisis
 
Monday, January 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Slow Grind
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Midnight Sun
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Higher Ground
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Unfamiliar Territory
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Howl of the Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The 11th Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: False Start
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Homecoming
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Zac Efron
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Homecoming
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Wars: Toxic Drug Tanker
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Border Wars: Rio Grande Rookies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Border Wars: River Standoff
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Border Wars: Lost in the River
 
Tuesday, January 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish of America
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish of the Amazon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Australian River King
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: River Shark!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: River Jaws
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Vampire Fish
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: Catfish King
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: American Behemoth
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monster Fish: Russian Giants
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Monster Fish: Giant Killer Catfish
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: India’s River Devil
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Outlaw Bikers: Masters of Mayhem
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bikers and Mobsters
 
Wednesday, January 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Son of Saddam
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Forbidden Love
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: The Real Goodfella
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Puerto Vallarta
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: My Dad the Smuggler
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Escape From the Gulag
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Escape From Argentina
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: The Real Argo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Extreme Ice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Mail Order Hash
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Breaking Bad In Britain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Brazen Breakouts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Breaking Bad In Britain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Hustle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Puerto Vallarta
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Sex
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Changing Gender
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Trial by Fire
 
Thursday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Armed For Winter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Out of Control
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Unknown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Highway
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Darkness Falls
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Alone in the Dark
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Emergency Cache
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Crash
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Hounds of the Arctic
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: New Territory
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Courtney Cox
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: New Territory
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Primal Survivor: Killer Seas
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Cannibal Legend
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Deadly Desert
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Hostile Canyon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Savage Jungle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Thin Air
 
Friday, January 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Abs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn.
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Hills Have Eyes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Operation Moose Decoy
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Detroit Halloween
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Sin-dependence Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Windy City High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
 
Saturday, January 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford’s new skincare
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Incredible Dr. Pol: It’s Cold Outside
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Incredible Dr. Pol: Noah’s Bark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Incredible Dr. Pol: Cranes, Sprains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Incredible Dr. Pol: Piggin’ Out
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Beginner’s Yuck
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Itchin’ for a Stichin’
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Hooked on a Feline
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Goodnight Moon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Foaly Moses!
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Dr. Strangeglove
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Paw & Order
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Incredible Dr. Pol: Wizard of Paws
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Incredible Dr. Pol: What’s Moo with Ewe?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Incredible Dr. Pol: Sheep-a-Dee-Doo-Dah
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Incredible Dr. Pol: Black and White
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Builds and Bees
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Season’s Turn
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Judgement
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Punishment
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life and Death Row: No Appeal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life and Death Row: Truth

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.