NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

09 February 2019
 
Sunday, February 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Balding Solutions
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Life & Death in the American Mob
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unabomber: The Secret History
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Skyjacker That Got Away
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Real Bonnie and Clyde
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lincoln’s Secret Killer?
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        US Secret Service: On the Front Line
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        JFK: The Lost Bullet
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        JFK: The Lost Assassination Tapes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Inside North Korea: Then and Now With Lisa Ling
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Michael Palin In North Korea
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Inside North Korea: Then and Now With Lisa Ling
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       L.A. Gang Wars
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Trapped by the Taliban
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Frontline Stories
 
Monday, February 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shave Mess Free
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Catch: Nile Predators
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Catch: Dagger Devil
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Catch: Jungle Vampire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Catch: Brutal Demon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Catch: Giant Tuna Battle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Catch: Swarming Sharks
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Explorer: Race Car Science
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: Inside the Bear’s Den
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Titanic: A Ship Reborn
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain the Oceans: Without a Trace
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War: The Battle of Kursk
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Titanic: A Ship Reborn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: Race Car Science
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Explorer: Inside the Bear’s Den
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Titanic: A Ship Reborn
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside The Mega Twister
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Next Mega Tsunami
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Great Human Race: Cave
 
Tuesday, February 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Finally, 1 solution to the 5 most common skin problems!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Seasons of Change
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Unfamiliar Territory
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Howl of the Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The 11th Hour
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: False Start
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Homecoming
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Race Against Time
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: No One Fights Alone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Cold Confessions
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: No One Fights Alone
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Into the Abyss
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Origins: The Journey of Humankind: Spark of Civilization
 
Wednesday, February 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Car Repair Secret!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Fog of War
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Hidden Narcotics
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Meth Mobile
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Storm Surge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Tunnel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: Super Sunday
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Highway
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: 3,000-Pound Coke Bust
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Hustle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Breakout: Bottled in Buenos Aires
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Greek Border Bust
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Prisoners in Paradise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Greek Border Bust
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Prisoners in Paradise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Spain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Vietnam POWs: McCain & Brace
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Body Extremes
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Child Rearing
 
Thursday, February 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       New Miracle Toothbrush!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Speed Kills
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest: Born To Kill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Deadliest: Animal Battles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      World’s Deadliest: When Prey Attacks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Savanna Smackdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Sudden Death
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Mortal Combat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Total Domination
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dead by Dawn: A Quiet Place
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Rashida Jones in London
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Japan Between Earth and Sky: The Mountain Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: All for One
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Change Is Coming
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: All for One
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Newbies
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Tent City
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Parched: Toxic Waters
 
Friday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Southern Justice: Manhunt Marathon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Deputies in Danger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Cops and Robbers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bikers and Mobsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gang War USA
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Philly Mob
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Chicago Mob Takedown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Miami Drug Cartel
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tijuana Drug Lords
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Detroit Gang Squad
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Prison Women: Females on Guard
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Prison Women: Texas Hold ’Em
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Hard Time: Locked Up: Get Me Out of Here
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Stashville: Tennessee
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Bangkok Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Real Wolves of Wall Street
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Heroin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy
 
Saturday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Mr. Fix It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection Alaska: The Woodsman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: The Sourdough
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Chaos Control
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Female Felons
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Blood on the Border
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Tent City
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang Central
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hitler Youth: The Nazi Child Army
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Hitler Youth: Child Army’s Last Stand
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Inside the SS: Hitler’s Evil Elite
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside the SS: Hitler’s Killing Machine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Hitler Youth: Child Army’s Last Stand
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives, & Spears
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Moose; Man Hunt
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Uncensored With Michael Ware: Riding for Mother Russia

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.