NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 February 2016
 
Sunday, February 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Brain Games: Positive Thinking
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: Risk
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Brain Games: Superstitions
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Addiction
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Brain Games: Scams
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Brain Games: Patterns
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Brain Games: Remember This!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Brain Games: Watch This!
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Brain Games: In It to Win It
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Brain Games: Imagination
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Common Sense
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Ages
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Intuition
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Peer Pressure
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Power of Persuasion
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Trust Me
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: What’s Going On?
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Laws of Attraction
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Pay Attention!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Explorer: Eyes Wide Open
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Brain Games: Meet the Brain
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Brain Games: Meet the Brain
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Explorer: Eyes Wide Open
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Pay Attention!
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Brothers in War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Final Report: Watergate
 
Monday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Hunt
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Hunt
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Great Human Race: Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jesus: Rise to Power: Martyrs
 
Tuesday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hustling America: Slim Chance
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Badlands, Texas: Jurors Tell All
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Badlands, Texas: The Road Ahead
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Water and Wolves
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Indonesia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Daredevil Drug Runner
 
Wednesday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Gonna Be a Big Bang
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Lost in the River
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Drug-Smuggling Grandma
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Kill Drill
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Long Gone on the Yukon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: King of the Gulf
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Kill Drill
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Big Fix Alaska: Kill Drill
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: End Game
 
Thursday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Happenings: Haunted Town
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Running on Empty
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Red Flag
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Predator Control
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Alaska Chainsaw Massacre
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Hungry for Money
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Bloodworms, Eels & Gators
 
Friday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Fight to Finish
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: Appalachian Trail
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America’s Wild Spaces: Grand Canyon
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      America’s Wild Spaces: Secret Yellowstone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Crawl Space Capture
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Storm of the Century
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Illusion Confusion
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: It’s About Time
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Don’t Be Afraid
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Use It or Lose It
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Logic
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: Mind Your Body
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Retrain Your Brain
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Compassion
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Faces
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Memory
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Meet the Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Meet the Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Faces
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Memory
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Compassion
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos Control
 
Saturday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Feast
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Down in the Mouth
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Boonies: Finders Keepers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Fire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Repossessed!: Hi-Tech Repo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Repossessed!: Working for the Man
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Repossessed!: Holiday Repo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Repossessed!: Bounty Hunter
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Repossessed!: Hard Times
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Repossessed!: Repo 101
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Repossessed!: Repos Down South
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Repossessed!: The Sting
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Into the Abyss
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Hunt
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Into the Abyss
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Hunt
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Repossessed!: The Sting
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.