NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 February 2015

Sunday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     New NutriBullet Rx!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     BISSELL: Easy Hard Floor Cleaning
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Going Rogue
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Before You Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Masters of Bluefin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Battle Royale
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Brotherly Shove
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Blue Grit
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Tuna Beta Kappa
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Sharks and Recreation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: The Mighty Bite
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: The Reckoning
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Head to Tail
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: First Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: First Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Head to Tail
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Reckoning
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Chasing UFOs: Dirty Secrets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Chasing UFOs: Alien Baby Farm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Chasing UFOs: Abducted in Arizona
 
Monday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Free NutriBullet offer!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     No Defrosting or Preheating
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Lift Away For Total Cleaning Power
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     BISSELL: Easy Hard Floor Cleaning
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Live Free or Die: Rise of the Wild
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Live Free or Die: Trial by Fire
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Blood, Sweat & Tears
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Live Free or Die: Do or Die
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Butchers and Builders
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Rough and Rugged
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Live Free or Die: The Bears and the Bees
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM     Brain Games: Addiction
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM     Brain Games: What You Don’t Know
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     Brain Games: Follow The Leader
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     Brain Games: Paranormal
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     Brain Games: Memory
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    Brain Games: Left vs. Right
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Hacking the System: Personal Security
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Memory
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Left vs. Right
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM    Hacking the System: Personal Security
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Brain Games: Follow The Leader
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     Brain Games: Paranormal
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Brain Games: Addiction
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     Brain Games: What You Don’t Know
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Crowd Control: Time Flies
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Crowd Control: Food For Thought
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Crowd Control: Do the Right Thing
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Crowd Control: Top Takeaways
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Gonna Be a Big Bang
 
Tuesday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Mortgages Made Simple
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Wild: Backwoods Bus
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Wild: Top of the World
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Wild: Double Decker Cabin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Wild: Log Jam
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Filthy Riches: Livin’ Off the Land
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Feast
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Down in the Mouth
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Foot Notes
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Meet the Legend
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Building Wild: No Job Too Tough
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Road Trip
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Foot Notes
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Road Trip
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Foot Notes
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Building Wild: No Job Too Tough
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Live Free or Die: The Bears and the Bees
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
 
Wednesday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Battling Demons
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Meth Dealer Manhunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Extreme Drug Busts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Extreme Drug Busts
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Let Her Rip
 
Thursday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     BISSELL: Easy Hard Floor Cleaning
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life Below Zero: The Meltdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Hunt or Be Hunted
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Long Road Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Life Below Zero: No Time To Lose
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Life Below Zero: The Awakening
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Life Below Zero: The Waiting Game
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Masters of Bluefin
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Call to Arms
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Going Rogue
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Live Before You Die
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Naked and Unafraid
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Storm Surge
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Road Trip
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Returns
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: First Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: First Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Road Trip
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Returns
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Naked and Unafraid
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Storm Surge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Nudity
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Extreme Bodies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Prison Love
 
Friday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     No Defrosting or Preheating
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     Hacking the System: Scam Artist Hacks
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     Hacking the System: Holiday Hacks
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     Brain Games: Focus Pocus
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM     Brain Games: Paranormal
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM     Brain Games: Risk
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Access 360 World Heritage: Lake Turkana
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM     Hacking the System: Scam Artist Hacks
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM     Hacking the System: Holiday Hacks
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     Brain Games: What’s Going On?
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     Brain Games: Memory
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    Brain Games: Common Sense
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Hacking the System: Personal Security
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Memory
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Common Sense
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM    Hacking the System: Personal Security
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     Brain Games: What’s Going On?
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     Hacking the System: Scam Artist Hacks
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     Hacking the System: Holiday Hacks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Lockdown: Newbies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lockdown: Female Felons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Lone Wolves and Lovers
 
Saturday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: Double Trouble
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: Desperate Measures
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: The Last Battle
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Trading Up
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Pacific Pilgrimage
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Feast
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Down in the Mouth
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: To Catch a Thief
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: A Dollar Short
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Stairway to Heaven
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Independence Day
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Road Trip
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Wildest Calls
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Masters of Bluefin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: First Blood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Masters of Bluefin
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: First Blood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Wildest Calls
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Windy City High
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City: Arizona
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.