NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 18 - 24

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 February 2018
 
Sunday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush Ghost Ships
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Titanic: 20 Years Later
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drain the Great Lakes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drain the Pirate City
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drain the Ocean
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drain Alcatraz
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drain the Titanic
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Ocean: WWII
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Hunt for Hitler
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      After Hitler: Part One
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   After Hitler: Part Two
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Science of Surfing
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     After Hitler: Part One
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       After Hitler: Part Two
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Science of Surfing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Trapped
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Eyewitness War: Deadliest Weapon
 
Monday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Queens of the North
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Cold Comfort
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Homecoming
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: New Territory
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Facing Fears
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: To Catch a King
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Intruder
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Widowmaker
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Crash Course
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Air Force One: America’s Flagship
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Chain of Command: Part 7: War
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside Combat Rescue: Fog of War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Chain of Command: Part 7: War
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Mountain Madness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
 
Tuesday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Fight Night: Turf Wars
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Fight Night: Africa’s Deadliest
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Fight Night: Sudden Death
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Animal Fight Night: Brutal Brawls
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Clash of the Titans
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Release the Beast
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Dare or Die
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Blood Feud
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Animal Fight Night: Firepower
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Land of the Ice Bear
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        United States of Animals: Texas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Extreme Alaska: Denali National Park
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Intruder
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Forged in Ice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: The Intruder
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Chain of Command: Part 7: War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Rock and a Hard Place
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Gold: All That Glitters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Yukon Gold: In It to Win It
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Know When to Fold ’Em
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Know When to Run
 
Wednesday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Christopher Nolan
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Shot In The Dark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bikers and Mobsters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Warlock War
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Masters of Mayhem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Breakout: Navy Narco
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Breakout: Getaway
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Love Is a Drug
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Breakout: Getaway
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Cuzco
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Drug Dealer Revenge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Colombian Kidnap
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Peru
 
Thursday, February 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Cave
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ed Helms
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Tom Arnold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Michael B. Jordan
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Channing Tatum
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Lindsey Vonn
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Deion Sanders
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Marshawn Lynch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Julianne Hough
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: James Marsden
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Shaquille O’Neal
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Hounds of the Arctic
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Barack Obama
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Life Below Zero: Close Encounter
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM       Life Below Zero: False Start
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Life Below Zero: Homecoming
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Life Below Zero: New Territory
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Life Below Zero: Cold Comfort
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Winter is Coming
 
Friday, February 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Manhunt
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Fog of War
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Murder Capital
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Drug-Smuggling Grandma
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Checkpoint Texas
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Battling Demons
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Armed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Capture
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Armed
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Bloody Warrior
 
Saturday, February 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life and Death Row: Execution
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life and Death Row: Execution
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Total Control
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Female Felons
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hard Time: Inmates vs. Officers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hard Time: Worst of the Worst

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.