NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

21 February 2016
 
Sunday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Identity theft protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Explorer: Eyes Wide Open
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Meet the Brain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Generation X: Goes Mainstream
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish of the Amazon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: Silver Devil
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish of the Congo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: Russian Giants
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: River Shark!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monster Fish: Green Goliath
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Meet the Brain
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: The God Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: Truth Be Told
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: The God Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: Truth Be Told
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Meet the Brain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Monster Fish: Green Goliath
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the Afghanistan War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bomb Squad NYC
 
Monday, February 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Float My Cabin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Smoky Mountain Money: Root Stops Here
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Wildest Calls
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Frozen Justice
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Hunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Hunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Thirst
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Thirst
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Great Human Race: Hunt
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Hell or High Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jesus: Rise to Power: Messiahs
 
Tuesday, February 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hustling America: Titanic Trick
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: Out of Luck
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: The Axeman Cometh
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Dead Standing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Ecuador
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Nepal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Cuzco
 
Wednesday, February 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Identity theft protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       None of the Above: Sparks Will Fly
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Murder Capital
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Cocaine Sting
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Kill Drill
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Blackjack Is Back
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Underground Poker
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gang War USA
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Crime Lords of Tokyo
 
Thursday, February 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Keith Urban Guitar & Lessons
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Happenings: Vampire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Divide and Conquer
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Under the Gun
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Lost in the Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Warrant
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trail of Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Armed
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Dying for Dollars
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
 
Friday, February 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Identity theft protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pythonathon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Maneater of the Congo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animals Gone Wild: Freak Encounters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Animals Gone Wild: Disorderly Conduct
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Madness
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Compassion
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Faces
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Memory
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Meet the Brain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: Goes Mainstream
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Money
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Perspective
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes 2
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Paranormal
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: The God Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: Truth Be Told
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: The God Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: Truth Be Told
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes 2
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Paranormal
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Money
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Perspective
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: County Jail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Blood on the Border
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Inside the Kill Fence
 
Saturday, February 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Boonies: Into the Abyss
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Hunt
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Submarines
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        King of Coke: Living the High Life
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cocaine Sub Hunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Thirst
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Thirst
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Grim Reaper
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Going to Extremes
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Inside Man

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.