NGC Updated Program Schedule for February 28 - March 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 February 2016
 
Sunday, February 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: Meet the Brain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: The God Brain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Generation X: Truth Be Told
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drain the Titanic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Brain Games: Anger
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Brain Games: Superstitions
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Brain Games: Follow The Leader
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: You Decide
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Titanic: How It Really Sank
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Stress Test
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: In Living Color
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Motion Commotion
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: What You Don’t Know
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drain the Bermuda Triangle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: The God Brain
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: Inherit the Earth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: Inherit the Earth
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: The God Brain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Meet the Brain
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Generation YouTube
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fatal Altitude: Tragedy on K2
 
Monday, February 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Great Meals Made Easy, Safe & Fast
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Top of the World
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska Fish Wars: Season on the Edge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Appalachian Ambush
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Thirst
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Hunt
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: May The Fish Be With You
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Explorer: 25 Years
8:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        He Named Me Malala
9:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      He Named Me Malala
11:00 PM  to 12:30 AM   He Named Me Malala
12:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     He Named Me Malala
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Explorer: 25 Years
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ready or Not
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Armed For Winter
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Living in Space
 
Tuesday, March 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Cooking with Chef Daniel Green
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Numbers Game: Are You Desirable?
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: How Tough Are You?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: The Widow-Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Tree vs. Truck
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Broken Lines
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Desert Justice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Black Opal
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Black Opal
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Delhi
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Raving Arizona
 
Wednesday, March 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Justice: Caught Red-Handed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Hike From Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Killing for Cash
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Mile High Marijuana
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gunned Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Treading Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: The Warsaw Pact
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Frankendozer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Frankendozer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Big Fix Alaska: Muddying the Waters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Narco Bling
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       King of Coke: Living the High Life
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cocaine Sub Mystery
 
Thursday, March 3
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Identity theft protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Cycling High: Doping to Win
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Checkmate
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: The Chase
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Hell and High Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Tactical Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hit Rock Bottom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Chainsaw Massacre
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Extreme Justice
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Extreme Justice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: In the Line of Duty
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Bizarre Burials
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Bodies
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Drugs
 
Friday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Great Meals Made Easy, Safe & Fast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Keith Urban Guitar & Lessons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: What Drives You Crazy?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Snake City
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Snake City: Python Ambush
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Snake City: Attack of the Black Mambas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Off Road Remains
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Blue Ridge Bloodshed
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Money
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Perspective
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes 2
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Paranormal
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: The God Brain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: Truth Be Told
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Sleep
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Misconceptions
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Left vs. Right
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Morality
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: Inherit the Earth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Brains Behaving Badly
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: Inherit the Earth
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Left vs. Right
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Morality
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Sleep
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Misconceptions
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hacking the System: Survival Hacks
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hacking the System: Scam Artist Hacks
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Prison Romance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Ohio’s Most Wanted
 
Saturday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Miracle Machine!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Catch a Thief
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Pilgrimage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Great Human Race
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Thirst
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Under Siege
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Midnight Ambush
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fish, Texas: Clash of the Guindons
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Wine
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Under Siege
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Midnight Ambush
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.