NGC Updated Program Schedule for January 28 - February 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

26 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alexander the Great’s Lost Tomb
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Real Cleopatra
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   King Tut’s Final Secrets
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Unlocking the Great Pyramid
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        China’s Megatomb Revealed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Stonehenge Decoded
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Easter Island Underworld
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America Before Columbus
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Sam Harris
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Sam Harris
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hitler’s Death Squad
 
Monday, January 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Love the Way You Look
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Final Fishdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Chain of Command: Part 3
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Chain of Command: Part 4
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Inside Combat Rescue: Visions of War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Chain of Command: Part 4
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Border Wars: Meth Mobile
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Border Wars: Bullets Over the Border
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Wars: Going Underground
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Border Wars: Gang Task Force
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Border Wars: Hidden Narcotics
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Border Wars: Last Defense
 
Tuesday, January 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: The Survivor Brain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Meet the Parents
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Weirdest: Extremities
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      World’s Weirdest: Freaks on Land
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Freaks of the Sky
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Freaks in the Ocean
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Funny Farms
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Bizarre Battles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        World’s Weirdest: Almost Human
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Nat and Jim in Tokyo
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Japan: Fiery Heart
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Glenn Villeneuve
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: King Fisher
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Blood in the Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Glenn Villeneuve
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside the American Mob: Stayin’ Alive
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Donnie Brasco
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: New York-Philly War
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Taking Down the Mob
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Rise & Fall of Gotti
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: End Game
 
Wednesday, January 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Air Fryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Standoff
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Fatal Inferno
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Truth and Lies
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hard Time: Prisoner Protest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hard Time: Revolving Door
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hard Time: Prison City
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hard Time: The Outsiders
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hard Time: Women on Lockdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hard Time: World Without Men
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hard Time: Tools of Control
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Breakout: Hunted
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Border Bust
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Partners in Crime
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Border Bust
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Ecuador
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Busted In Bangkok
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Jamaica
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Outcasts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Sexuality
 
Thursday, February 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Motor Club
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: Water and Wolves
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Axeman Cometh
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Port Protection: Out of Luck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Port Protection: Dead Standing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Port Protection: The Widow-Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Port Protection: Tree vs. Truck
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Port Protection: Broken Lines
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Port Protection: The Devil’s Club
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: To Catch a King
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Intruder
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Forged in Ice
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Forged in Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Shakedown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Winter Kill
 
Friday, February 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Experience the Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn: Space Invasion
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Big Picture With Kal Penn: Body City
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: One in the Chamber
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence Day
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Ice Patrol
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Miami Drug Cartel
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tijuana Drug Lords
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Explorer: Heroin Crisis
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Marijuana Gold Rush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Narco Bling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       King of Coke: Living the High Life
 
Saturday, February 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Caribbean Corridor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: The Chase Is On
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Murder on the Lake
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bikers and Mobsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tijuana Drug Lords
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Miami Drug Cartel
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: To Catch a King
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Intruder
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Heavy Load
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: To Catch a King
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hard Time: Prison Gangs
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hard Time: The Hustle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hard Time: Truth and Lies
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Breakout: Ohio’s Most Wanted
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: The Pittsburgh Six
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Connecticut Conspiracy

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.