NGC Updated Program Schedule for January 31 - February 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 January 2016
 
Sunday, January 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Got Hair?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: New Year’s Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s National Parks: Everglades
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Strange Truth: Alaskan Apocalypse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Whale That Ate Jaws
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: When Push Comes to Shove
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Triple Crossed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Trifecta
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Knock Out Punch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bait and Switch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Too Close to Call
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Gates of the Arctic
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: The Return
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: The Return
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       America’s National Parks: Gates of the Arctic
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Too Close to Call
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Final Report: Oklahoma City Bombing
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Final Report: Attica Prison Riot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Final Report: Desert Storm
 
Monday, February 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL: New Year’s Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Frozen Meals Cooked in Minutes!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL: New Year’s Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bite Fight
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Mission: Fishin!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Bad Latitude
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Battle Royale
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Brotherly Shove
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Blue Grit
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Beta Kappa
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Sharks and Recreation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Mighty Bite
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Reckoning
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Return
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Great Human Race
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     The Great Human Race
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Wicked Tuna: The Return
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: The Reckoning
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Rising Waters
 
Tuesday, February 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Why Pressure Cooker?
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shark Rocket Powerhead vacuum
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Duck Quacks Don’t Echo
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Duck Quacks Don’t Echo
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Badlands, Texas: End of the Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Badlands, Texas: A Killing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Badlands, Texas: The Interrogation
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly Showdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Loaded for Bear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Colombian Emeralds
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Into the Abyss
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Into the Abyss
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Highway to Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Escape From the Gulag
 
Wednesday, February 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Long Live YOU with NutriBullet RX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Hot Bodies of 2016!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: A Fortress at Sea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Hidden Narcotics
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Death on the Rio Grande
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Fearless
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Hillbilly Heroin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Gunned Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Snow Daze
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Return
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: King of the Gulf
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Long Gone on the Yukon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: King of the Gulf
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Long Gone on the Yukon
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Something to Prove
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: The Return
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Ghosts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: Hollywood Homeless
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside: Secret America: American Sex Slave
 
Thursday, February 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       1 Rule of a Flat Stomach
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL: New Year’s Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Happenings: Alien Invasion
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Crash
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: 2-For-1 Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked Science: Deadliest Planets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hubble’s Cosmic Journey
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Challenger Disaster: Lost Tapes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life on Mars: The Amazing Rovers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Livin’ Off the Land
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: High Stakes, High Reward
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: In It To Win It
 
Friday, February 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Great Meals Made Easy, Safe & Fast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Keith Urban The Player Guitar & Lessons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Deep Dark Woods
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: Hidden Hawaii
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   America’s Wild Spaces: Death Valley
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Extreme Alaska: Denali National Park
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Showdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Secret History of UFOs
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Mystery Bear of the Arctic
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Strange Truth: Alaskan Apocalypse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nasca Lines: The Buried Secrets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Secrets of the Druids
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Explorer: Easter Island Underworld
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Explorer: Easter Island Underworld
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Strange Truth: The Day The Sky Fell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Secrets of the Druids
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Nasca Lines: The Buried Secrets
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Newbies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Inmate U
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
 
Saturday, February 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Season’s Turn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Castaways
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Rotten Survival: Car-B-Que
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Rotten Survival: Desert Express
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Timber!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Fool’s Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Gimme Shelter
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Swamped
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Get Hardware
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Jersey Devils
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Rotten Survival: Hog Wild
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: Meet the Legend
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: Meet the Legend
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Great Games
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Rotten Survival: Hog Wild
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Heroin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.