NGC Updated Program Schedule for January 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 January 2015

Sunday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: End of Days
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Live and Learn
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Climb From Hell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: River of Fury
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Hell Hole
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Vice Grip
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: River of Doom
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Bear Kingdom
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Deep Dark Woods
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: The Last Battle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: To the Finish
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Fresh Blood
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Fresh Blood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: To the Finish
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: The Last Battle
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Outlaw Bikers: Warlock War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
 
Monday, January 5

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     5 Star Holiday cleaning
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     BISSELL: Easy Hard Floor Cleaning
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Monster Fish: Australian River King
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: River Wolf
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: War Games
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Traffic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: War on the Streets
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry: Louisiana Goat
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     Chug: Budapest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Last Battle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: To the Finish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Game On
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Brain Games: Remember This!
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     Brain Games: It’s About Time
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     Brain Games: You Decide
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Blow My Mind
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    Blow My Mind
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Brain Games: It’s About Time
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     Brain Games: You Decide
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Brain Games: Remember This!
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Chug: Rome
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Chug: Budapest
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry: Arkansas Wild Hog
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Eric Greenspan Is Hungry: Texas Gar
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: I Can’t Take It Anymore!
 
Tuesday, January 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     New Zumba Incredible Results System
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Weirdest: Sneak Attacks
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild on Tape
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Hike From Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wild Justice: Gator Invader
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wild Justice: Caught Red-Handed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wild Justice: Bitten By Justice
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Passing the Torch
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Forest Under Siege
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Call to Arms
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Winter is Coming
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Lives
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Hunger Pains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Pioneers: The Storm
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Legend Returns
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Man Down
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Lives
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Foot Notes
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pioneers: Down but Not Out
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Pioneers: Down but Not Out
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Lives
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Foot Notes
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Legend Returns
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: Man Down
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Winter’s Warning
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Deadly Grounds
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Dark Times Ahead
 
Wednesday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Deadliest: Australia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest: Africa
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly-pendence
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly Showdown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Cowboy Fugitive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Crystal Meth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Black Market: Ghost Guns
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Black Market: Ghost Guns
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Extreme Fighting
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Extreme Punishment
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Maneater of the Congo
 
Thursday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     BISSELL: Easy Hard Floor Cleaning
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Deadliest: Central America
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest: Desert Killers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Live Free or Die: Rise of the Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Live Free or Die: Trial by Fire
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Blood, Sweat & Tears
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Do or Die
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Pioneers: Westward HO!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM     The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Lives
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Out of the Wild
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: The Legend Lives
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Out of the Wild
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge: Native Medicine
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Legend of Mick Dodge: Super Moon
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage Undercover
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
 
Friday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Known Universe: The Most Explosive
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Known Universe: Stellar Storms
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Montana Juice
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: Gold Thief
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: Ghost Town Nectar
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM    Diggers: Oregon Trail Mix
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM     Diggers: Hatfields & McCoys
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM     Diggers: Nectar Vortex
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM     Diggers: Lost Nazi Plane
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM     Diggers: The King and the Ring
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Wolf at the Door
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Life Below Zero: End of the Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Winter’s Edge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Life Below Zero: Checkmate
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Live and Learn
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Game On
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Back for Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Deadly Descent
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Back for Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Ultimate Survival Alaska: Deadly Descent
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Game On
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Live and Learn
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Caribbean Nightmare
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Raving Arizona
 
Saturday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wild Justice: Born to Kill
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Pig Stalkers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Deer Meat for Meth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wild Justice: Boozin’ & Snoozin’
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wild Justice: Killing for Cash
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wild Justice: Night Patrol
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wild Justice: Gold Diggers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wild Justice: Felony Friday
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wild Justice: Piranha Crackdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wild Justice: Bear Scare
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Black Market: Ghost Guns
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Inside Man
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Meth Zombies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: The Inside Man
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: Meth Zombies
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Black Market: Ghost Guns
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Breakdown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.