NGC Updated Program Schedule for January 7 - 13

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator DuoClean Technology
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Africa’s Deadliest: Young Blood
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Africa’s Deadliest: Ganglands
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Africa’s Deadliest: Cat Attack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Battle for the Pride
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Storm Cats
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cat Wars: Lion vs. Cheetah
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Man v. Lion
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The World’s Most Famous Tiger
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Man Among Cheetahs
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Jaguar vs. Croc
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Savage Kingdom: The Enemy Within
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Savage Kingdom: First Blood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Savage Kingdom: Reign of Traitors
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Savage Kingdom: King Slayers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Stephen Colbert
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Savage Kingdom: Reign of Traitors
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Savage Kingdom: King Slayers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Stephen Colbert
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Nazi Megastructures: Arctic Fortress
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Megastructures: Propaganda Machine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nazi Megastructures: Italian Fortress
 
Monday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hell on the Highway: Do or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hell on the Highway: A Cold Day in Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hell on the Highway: Highway Heroes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hell on the Highway: Nightmares in Tow
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hell on the Highway: The Dead Zone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hell on the Highway: Hell Hath Snow Fury
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hell on the Highway: Hell Freezes Over
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hell on the Highway: Running on Empty
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hitler’s Death Squad
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Luftwaffe
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Nazi Megastructures: Arctic Fortress
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Nazi Megastructures: War Trains
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nazi Megastructures: Railways of Death
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Extreme Ice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Border Wars: Cartel Cash Stash
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Border Wars: Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Wars: Fog of War
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Border Wars: The Front Lines
 
Tuesday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Feel Younger!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hubble’s Cosmic Journey
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Unabomber: Secret History
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Skyjacker That Got Away
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Billy the Kid: New Evidence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Real Boston Strangler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Facing Escobar
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Facing Schwarzenegger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: David Koechner
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Scotland: Into the Woods
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Primitive Ways
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Primitive Ways
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Miami Drug Cartel
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Detroit Gang Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Vegas Mafia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tijuana Drug Lords
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Manhattan Mob Rampage
 
Wednesday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Experience Hazuki Glasses
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Love the Way You Look
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Bloody Warrior
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: DUI
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Shanks and Shakedowns
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Chaos Control
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Inmate U
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Titanic: 20 Years Later With James Cameron
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside Mexican Prison
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Extreme Rituals
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Creature Cures
 
Thursday, January 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Unlimited Wardrobe: Smarter way to dress!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Badlands, Texas: End of the Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Primal Survivor: Tropics
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Primal Survivor: Extreme Cold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Cold Comfort
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Facing Fears
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Nick Jonas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Facing Fears
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Nick Jonas
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Outback Inferno
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Killer Blizzard
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Into Raging Waters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Scorched Earth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Primal Survivor: Desert
 
Friday, January 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Southern Justice: Appalachian Ambush
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Southern Justice: Forest Fugitive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Southern Justice: Bath Salts & Battery
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Deep Woods Standoff
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Sex for Sale
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Moonshine Mayhem
 
Saturday, January 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection: Dark Days Coming
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection: First Kill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection: Legends in the Woods
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Prison Women: Lady Law
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Prison Women: Texas Hold ’Em
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Prison Nation
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Surviving Maximum Security
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Russia’s Toughest Prisons
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        World’s Toughest Prisons
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vanished From Alcatraz
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        D-Day Sacrifice: The Landings
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      D-Day Sacrifice: Battle Of Normandy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American War Generals
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   D-Day Sacrifice: The Landings
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alcatraz: Living Hell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Surviving Alcatraz
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Vanished From Alcatraz
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Explorer: Inside Death Row
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Prison Nation

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.