NGC Updated Program Schedule for July 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 July 2018
 
Sunday, July 15

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     The New Bissell Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Billy the Kid: New Evidence
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unabomber: The Secret History
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Inside North Korea: Then and Now - Lisa Ling
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Inside North Korea: The Great Game
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     CIA Secret Experiments
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not in Backyard
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: OBX Outbursts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reverse the Curse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reverse the Curse
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: OBX Outbursts
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Hitler’s Last Year
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Hitler’s Death Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Hitler’s Stealth Fighter
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Hitler the Junkie

Monday, July 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wild Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska Fish Wars: Game On
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska Fish Wars: All In
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Jackpot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Legends of Atlantis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Egypt’s Lost Wonders
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: War of the Worlds
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: When Prey Attacks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Predator Paradise
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Animal Ninja Warriors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: America

Tuesday, July 17

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Ladies: Regrow Thicker, Longer & Fuller Hair
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The New Bissell CrossWave(R) Pet Pro
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Nature: Ghost Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mystery Bear of the Arctic
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Grizzly Face to Face
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    How Big Can It Get?: Snakezilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Hogzilla
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Whale That Ate Jaws
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Bigfoot: New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Secret History of UFOs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     CIA Secret Experiments
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Secrets of Area 51
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Secrets of Area 51
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    CIA Secret Experiments
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Secret History of UFOs
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Skin Deep
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Witchcraft
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Living With the Dead

Wednesday, July 18

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Big Sky Justice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Smack-down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Smack-down
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Heroin Island, NYC
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Science of Stupid: Guitars & Snowmobiles
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Piggyback Rides

Thursday, July 19

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Weirdest: Freaky Eats
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Bizarre Babies
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Weirdest: Animal Apocalypse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    World’s Weirdest: Animal Einsteins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Animals Behaving Badly
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaky All-Stars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks on Land
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks of the Sky
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks in the Ocean
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    China’s Megatomb Revealed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Perpetual Planet: Eco-Mexico
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Perpetual Planet: Sea of Hope
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    China’s Megatomb: Terracotta Army
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Harvest Moon
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Hungry for Money
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Filthy Riches: High Stakes, High Reward
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dead End Express: End of the Road

Friday, July 20

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Standoff
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Crime Under Midnight Sun
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wildest Weather
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks or Bust: Breaking Curse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wildest Weather
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Bangkok
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Cuzco
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Jamaica
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Original Sin: Sex: Government in the Bedroom

Saturday, July 21

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Border Wars: Lost in the River
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Weed Warehouse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Meth Mobile
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Border Wars: Last Defense
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Border Wars: The War Comes Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Philly Mob
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Vegas Mafia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Manhattan Mob Rampage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bikers and Mobsters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Tales from the American Mob

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.