NGC Updated Program Schedule for July 15 - 21

 
Sunday, July 15

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     The New Bissell Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Billy the Kid: New Evidence
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unabomber: The Secret History
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Real Bonnie and Clyde
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Beltway Snipers: The Final Report
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Inside North Korea: Then and Now - Lisa Ling
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Inside North Korea: The Kim Dynasty
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Inside North Korea: The Great Game
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     CIA Secret Experiments
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not in Backyard
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: OBX Outbursts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reverse the Curse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Reverse the Curse
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: OBX Outbursts
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Hitler’s Last Year
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Hitler’s Death Squad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Hitler’s Stealth Fighter
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Hitler the Junkie

Monday, July 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     PiYo Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wild Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska Fish Wars: Game On
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska Fish Wars: All In
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska Fish Wars: Jackpot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Rush the Line
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Rock the Boat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Into the Hot Zone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Against the Tide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Monster Haul
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska Fish Wars: Last Captain Standing
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Legends of Atlantis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Egypt’s Lost Wonders
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: War of the Worlds
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: When Prey Attacks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Predator Paradise
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Animal Ninja Warriors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: America

Tuesday, July 17

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Ladies: Regrow Thicker, Longer & Fuller Hair
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The New Bissell CrossWave(R) Pet Pro
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Nature: Ghost Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mystery Bear of the Arctic
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Grizzly Face to Face
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    How Big Can It Get?: Snakezilla
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Hogzilla
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Whale That Ate Jaws
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Bigfoot: New Evidence: Russian Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Secret History of UFOs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     CIA Secret Experiments
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Secrets of Area 51
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Secrets of Area 51
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    CIA Secret Experiments
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Nasca Lines: Ancient Secrets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Secret History of UFOs
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Skin Deep
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Witchcraft
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Taboo: Living With the Dead

Wednesday, July 18

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Big Sky Justice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: The Organ Trade
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Pirates
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: The Black Market
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Dealer POV
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Smack-down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Euro Coke
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Smack-down
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Silicon Valley High
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Heroin Island, NYC
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: San Francisco Meth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Science of Stupid: Guitars & Snowmobiles
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Piggyback Rides

Thursday, July 19

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Never Fear Power Outages
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Weirdest: Freaky Eats
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Bizarre Babies
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Weirdest: Animal Apocalypse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    World’s Weirdest: Animal Einsteins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Animals Behaving Badly
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaky All-Stars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks on Land
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks of the Sky
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Freaks in the Ocean
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    China’s Megatomb Revealed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Oceans: Mysteries of China Seas
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Perpetual Planet: Eco-Mexico
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Perpetual Planet: Sea of Hope
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    China’s Megatomb: Terracotta Army
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Harvest Moon
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Hungry for Money
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Filthy Riches: High Stakes, High Reward
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dead End Express: End of the Road

Friday, July 20

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Standoff
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Dazed and Confused
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Madman Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Crime Under Midnight Sun
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wildest Weather
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks or Bust: Breaking Curse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wildest Weather
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Mexico
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Bangkok
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Cuzco
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Jamaica
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Original Sin: Sex: Government in the Bedroom

Saturday, July 21

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Border Wars: Lost in the River
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Weed Warehouse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Border Wars: Meth Mobile
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Border Wars: Cocaine Dump Truck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Border Wars: Last Defense
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Border Wars: The War Comes Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Border Wars: Cartel Corridor
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cut in the Gut
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Chopper Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Highway Hijinks
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Philly Mob
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Vegas Mafia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Manhattan Mob Rampage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bikers and Mobsters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Tales from the American Mob