NGC Updated Program Schedule for July 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 July 2018

Sunday, July 8

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     The New Bissell Revolution Pet Pro(R)
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Deadliest: Central America
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Deadliest Snakes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Deadliest: War of the Worlds
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    World’s Deadliest: Game of Thrones
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     World’s Deadliest: Transformers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     World’s Deadliest: When Prey Attacks
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     World’s Deadliest Sharks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     World’s Deadliest: Predator Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     World’s Deadliest: Animal Ninja Warriors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     World’s Deadliest: Born To Kill
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Battle Lines
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wild Weather
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not Our Backyard
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Giant Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not Our Backyard
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wildest Weather
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Hitler’s Last Stand: Panzer Fury
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Hitler’s Last Stand: Nazi Fortress
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Hitler’s Last Stand: Forest of Death
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Nazi Underworld

Monday, July 9

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     5 Makeup Tips 4 You
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM      Love the Way You Look
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan? 
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Life Below Zero: Forged in Ice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Boonies: Finders Keepers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Boonies: Into the Abyss
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Villains of the Underworld
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drain the Oceans: Deadly Pacific
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drain the Oceans: Egypt’s Lost Wonders
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Oceans: Egypt’s Lost Wonders
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Nazi Megastructures: Russia’s War
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Born To Kill
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Game of Thrones
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     World’s Deadliest: Nature’s Most Wanted
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Yukon River Run: Merciless Miles
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Yukon River Run: Into the Freeze

Tuesday, July 10

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Kitchen Tips with Philips
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     BBQ Pro Secrets
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan? 
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Explorer: Legend of the Monkey God
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   When Rome Ruled: Doomsday Pompeii
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   When Rome Ruled: Birth of Rome
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    When Rome Ruled: War Machine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Tomb of 1,000 Roman Skeletons
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Sunken Treasures of the Nile
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Egypt Unwrapped: Valley of the Kings
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Egypt Unwrapped: Alexander’s Lost Tomb
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Egypt Unwrapped: The Real Cleopatra
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     King Tut’s Final Secrets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Unlocking the Great Pyramid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    China’s Megatomb: Terracotta Army
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   China’s Megatomb: Terracotta Army
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Unlocking the Great Pyramid
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Taboo: Teen Sex
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Taboo: Misfits
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Original Sin: Sex: Hi-Tech Sex

Wednesday, July 11

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Miami or Bust
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Meth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Miami or Bust
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Flesh-Eating Krokodil
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Spring Break
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: New Year’s Eve NYC
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hurricane Blow
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Science of Stupid: Frisbees 
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Biking Downhill

Thursday, July 12

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Tai Cheng Master Dick Van Dyke
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Burt Reynolds Talks CARS
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    World’s Weirdest: Oddities
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   World’s Weirdest: Sharks!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   World’s Weirdest: Meet the Parents
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    World’s Weirdest: Mutants
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Almost Human
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Bizarre Battles
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Funny Farms
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Friends with Benefits
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     World’s Weirdest: Happy Hour
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM     Perpetual Planet: Eco-Mexico
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM     Perpetual Planet: Sea of Hope
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wild Egypt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drain the Oceans: Egypt’s Lost Wonders
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lost Gold of the Dark Ages
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Black Pharaohs: Empire of Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Explosives and Emeralds
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Dynamite Garnet
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Mine Hunters: Seven Sapphires
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Diggers: Saratoga
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Diggers: The Real McCoy
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Diggers: Grant’s Landing
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Diggers: Battle of Shiloh

Friday, July 13

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Lock’N’Load
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Manhunt
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Cowboy Fugitive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Armed and Dangerous
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Helter Skelter Homicide
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Rewind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks or Bust
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Fish: Giant Catfish
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Rewind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: The Juggler Smuggler
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Vietnam POWs: McCain 
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Ecuador
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Black Palace of Horrors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: Mexico Money Machine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Original Sin: Sex: Sex Ed Wars

Saturday, July 14

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Locked Up Abroad: Bad Bromance
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Breaking Bad In Britain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Qaddafi’s Prisoner
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Surviving Alcatraz
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Prison Women: Texas Hold ’Em
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Aryan Brotherhood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Inside Maximum Security
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Prison Nation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Russia’s Toughest Prisons
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     World’s Toughest Prisons
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Guns, Cash, & Coke
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Miami Drug Cartel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     L.A. Gang Wars
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bullets Over Boston: The Irish Mob
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Gangs of London

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.