NGC Updated Program Schedule for June 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

20 June 2015
 
Sunday, June 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Swiss Army Knife on Wheels!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Drain the Titanic
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Drain the Bermuda Triangle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      In Love With Hitler
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hitler’s Hidden Holocaust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hitler and the Occult
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hitler’s Suicide Ship
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hitler’s Secret Attack on America
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Nazi Mystery: Brazil Twins
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Great Escape: The Final Secrets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Anne Frank’s Holocaust
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Anne Frank’s Holocaust
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hitler’s G.I. Death Camp
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Narco Sub Mystery
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
 
Monday, June 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       No defrosting or preheating
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Goes Everywhere, Cleans Everything
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: High-Speed Chase
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: River Under Siege
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: The Front Lines
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Toxic Drug Tanker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Hidden Tunnel
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Bullets Over the Border
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        American Genius: Farnsworth/Sarnoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        American Genius: Hearst vs. Pulitzer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        American Genius: Space Race
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        American Genius: Colt vs. Wesson
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        American Genius: Space Race
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American Genius: Colt vs. Wesson
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Genius: Oppenheimer/Heisenberg
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Genius: Edison vs. Tesla
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Norman Lear
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     American Genius: Oppenheimer/Heisenberg
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       American Genius: Edison vs. Tesla
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Genius: Colt vs. Wesson
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Knock Out Punch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Bait and Switch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Too Close to Call
 
Tuesday, June 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cleans Everything - Shark Rocket!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Genius: Oppenheimer/Heisenberg
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Raft: Bump in the Night
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Raft: Shark Bait
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Raft: Boiling Point
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Raft: To the Bone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Raft: Don’t Surrender
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Savage Line: Bear in Sight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Sky Justice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Savage Line: Bear Alert
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: The Crash
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: The Crash
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Savage Line: Bear Alert
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret History of UFOs
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Dukes of Cattle: Redneck Millionaire
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dukes of Cattle: Hogs and Bogs
 
Wednesday, June 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Eat & Lose Weight
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Storm of the Century
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on 4th of July
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Yukon Gold: All That Glitters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Yukon Gold: Between a Rock and a Hard Place
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Smoke ’Em
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Turf Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Gold: All That Glitters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Turf Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Filthy Riches: Winter Warriors
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Gold: In It to Win It
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Filthy Riches: Winter Warriors
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Yukon Gold: In It to Win It
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Turf Wars
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Gold: All That Glitters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Addiction
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Jobs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Ugly
 
Thursday, June 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Body Beast
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Filthy Riches: Winter Warriors
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Frontier Force: Lost in the Snow
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Frontier Force: Trailer Tricks
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Kentucky Justice: Bloody Harlan
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Desert Justice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cocaine Crackdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dead End Express: Fueling the Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dead End Express: Outlaws & Frostbite
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Crash
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dead End Express: Fueling the Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Crash
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Aftermath
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dead End Express: End of the Road
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Aftermath
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dead End Express: End of the Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Crash
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dead End Express: Fueling the Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Paydirt Mountain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Gold: Handful of Gold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Gold: The Curse of Moose Creek
 
Friday, June 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Portable Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Challenge the Desert
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Journey to Edge of Universe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      A Traveler’s Guide to the Planets
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Science of Stupid: Roof Jumping
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Science of Stupid: Horsepower
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Science of Stupid: Half-Pipe Wipeouts
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Science of Stupid: Wheelies Gone Wrong
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        StarTalk: Charles Bolden; NASA
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Battling Demons
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        StarTalk: Norman Lear
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Burning Alaska
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk To Drive
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Blacked out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Norman Lear
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Bangladesh
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Barbados
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Hasidic King of Coke
 
Saturday, June 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hitler the Junkie
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Nazi Underworld
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      The Lost JFK Tapes: The Assassination
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        American Genius: Edison vs. Tesla
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        American Genius: Oppenheimer/Heisenberg
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        American Genius: Colt vs. Wesson
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        American Genius: Space Race
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        American Genius: Hearst/Pulitzer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        American Genius: Farnsworth/Sarnoff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      American Genius: Wright Brothers/Curtiss
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Genius: Jobs vs. Gates
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   American Genius: Wright Brothers/Curtiss
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     American Genius: Jobs vs. Gates
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       American Genius: Farnsworth/Sarnoff
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Genius: Hearst/Pulitzer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Ecstasy
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.