NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 10 -16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 March 2019
 
Sunday, March 10
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s National Parks: Yosemite
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Free Solo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Fishin’ Friction
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Mutiny on the Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Road to Redemption
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Point Break
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: A Fin and a Prayer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Shock and Awe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Changing the Tide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Fight to the Finish
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Season 7 Flashback
9:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Wicked Tuna: Battle Cry
10:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Battle Cry
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Season 7 Flashback
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Fight to the Finish
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Tricks of the Trade
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Dirty Work
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Zero Hour
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Yard: Havoc at High Tide
 
Monday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shave Mess Free
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Balding Solutions
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Into the Grand Canyon
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Free Solo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Escape
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Terraform
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Alien
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Awakening
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        One Strange Rock: Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost World of the Maya
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Riddle of the Stone Age Giants
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Lost Treasures of the Maya: Secrets of the Underworld
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Buried Secrets of the Bible: Parting the Red Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Riddle of the Stone Age Giants
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lost Treasures of the Maya: Secrets of the Underworld
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Buried Secrets of the Bible: Parting the Red Sea
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Treasures of the Deep
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Sunken War Ships
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drain the Oceans: Sunken Cities
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Explorer: S10 Ep2
 
Tuesday, March 12
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Have Thinning Hair? Keranique Can Help
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Secrets of the Garden
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     America’s Wild Spaces: Hidden Hawaii
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Secret History of Diamonds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Explorer: Secret History of Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mummies: Frozen in Time
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Explorer: China’s Secret Mummies
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        China’s Megatomb: Secrets of the Terracotta Army
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Uncovering Herod’s Lost Tomb
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Secrets of Christ’s Tomb: Explorer Special
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: Beginning & End
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: Prophecy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: A Higher Power
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: Gods Among Us
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lost Treasures of Egypt: Hunt for the Pyramid Tomb
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: Gods Among Us
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lost Treasures of Egypt: Hunt for the Pyramid Tomb
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Man v. Beast
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Wisdom of the Wild
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Branch by Branch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Down & Dirty: Try and Try Again
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Origins: The Journey of Humankind: Progress of War
 
Wednesday, March 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       U-Box by U-Haul Containers for Moving & Storage
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Balding Solutions
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Car Repair Secret!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Locked Up Abroad: The Real Argo
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Nepal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Escape from the Gulag
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Hippie Mafia
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Uganda
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Colombia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Narco At Nineteen
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: The Cocaine Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Bangladesh
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cokeland
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Jailhouse Junkies
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Gin & Juiced
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Midwest Meth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Gin & Juiced
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Zombie Island
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hollywood High
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Wasted In Seattle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Molly Madness
 
Thursday, March 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dancer’s Body Secret
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       New! Get Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Caught in the Act: Cannibal Shark
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Caught in the Act: Tiger Showdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Caught in the Act: There’s a Bear in My Garage!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Caught in the Act: Crocs vs. Lions
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Man vs. Puma
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lion vs. Giraffe
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Man v. Lion
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Jaguar vs. Croc
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Shark vs. Predator
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Egypt From Above: Egypt’s Ancient Empire
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lost Treasures of Egypt: Hunt for the Pyramid Tomb
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Lost Treasures of the Maya: Secrets of the Underworld
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Story of God With Morgan Freeman: Gods Among Us
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Egypt With The World’s Greatest Explorer: Treasures
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lost Treasures of the Maya: Secrets of the Underworld
12:00 AM  to 1:30 AM     Wicked Tuna: Battle Cry
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM       When Sharks Attack: Gulf Coast Killers
2:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       When Sharks Attack: California Killer
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       When Sharks Attack: Terror Down Under
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Australia’s Deadliest: Surfer v. Jaws
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Parched: Global Water Wars
 
Friday, March 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       U-Box by U-Haul Containers for Moving & Storage
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Balding Solutions
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Egypt With The World’s Greatest Explorer: Treasures
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Suitcase
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: To Catch A Smuggler
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Pills and Powder
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Drunk and Detained
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Narcotourist
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Swallowed Stash
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Caught With Cocaine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Tested and Arrested
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Colombia: Cocaine Couples
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Operation Moose Decoy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up: Wicked Raw
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Legendary Catch: Fishing for Dinosaurs
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Asleep at the Wheel
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Grizzly Showdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Vice Squad
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Hammered on the Holiday
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
 
Saturday, March 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Mr. Fix It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection Alaska: The Woodsman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: The Sourdough
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lockdown: Chaos Control
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lockdown: Female Felons
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lockdown: Blood on the Border
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Lockdown: Tent City
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Lockdown: Gang Central
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lockdown: San Antonio Gang War
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lockdown: First Timers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Lockdown: Gangland
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lockdown: Predators Behind Bars
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lockdown: Inside the Kill Fence
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tales From the American Mob
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Philly Mob
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Chinatown Mafia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Crime Lords of Tokyo
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Chicago Mob Takedown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bikers and Mobsters

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.