NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Presley, Bennett, Mathis
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Lift Away For Total Cleaning
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Long Way Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Southern Justice: Mountain Manhunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Southern Justice: Kentucky Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout Punch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout Punch
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Real Bonnie and Clyde
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Unabomber: The Secret History
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Skyjacker That Got Away
 
Monday, March 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       America’s Safest Cooktop!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Lift Away For Total Cleaning
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: Midnight Drug Trap
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Hidden Narcotics
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Animals on Frontline
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Murder Capital
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Smuggler’s Tunnel
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: 24-Hour Watch
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: You Decide
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Risk
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Mind Your Body
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Peer Pressure
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Logic
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Paranormal
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Superstitions
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Power of Persuasion
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Logic
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Brain Games: Faces
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Memory
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Faces
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Memory
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Power of Persuasion
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Logic
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Superstitions
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Numbers Game
 
Tuesday, March 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Battleground Afghanistan: Homeward Bound
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Eyewitness War: I’m Hit!
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Eyewitness War: Ambushed
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Eyewitness War: Out of Ammo
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Eyewitness War: Fallen Hero
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Eyewitness War: Mountaintop Revenge
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Eyewitness War: Sniper Hunt
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Eyewitness War: Bleeding Out
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Eyewitness War: Chasing Down the Enemy
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Eyewitness War: Behind Enemy Lines
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Eyewitness War: Caught Outside the Wire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Buffalo Ranch Retreat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Wild: Waterfall Cabin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Wild: Floating Getaway
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Lakeside Log Cabin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Buffalo Ranch Retreat
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Floating Getaway
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Wild: Marble Getaway
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Wild: Marble Getaway
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Floating Getaway
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Buffalo Ranch Retreat
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: North vs. South
 
Wednesday, March 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Hot Bodies of 2015!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Dazed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Backwoods Bust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: DUI
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Arctic Force
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Sky Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Kentucky Justice: Bloody Harlan
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Kentucky Justice: Bloody Harlan
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The World’s Most Dangerous Drug
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       King of Coke: Living the High Life
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Marijuana Gold Rush
 
Thursday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Body Beast
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: Survival
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Doomsday Preppers: Pain Is Good
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Doomsday Preppers: Bullets
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Doomsday Preppers: Hit the Ground
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Doomsday Preppers: I Suggest We Run
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Doomsday Preppers: Gonna Get Worse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Wild: Floating Getaway
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Marble Getaway
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Marble Getaway
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Strange Behavior
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Weird Weddings
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Bizarre Bodies
 
Friday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       America’s Safest Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Highway Thru Hell: Heavy Rescue
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Highway Thru Hell: My Rotator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Highway Thru Hell: It’s Stormy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Highway Thru Hell: Roughing Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: No Tears In Towing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: The Avalanche Zone
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Don’t Be Afraid
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Compassion
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Use It or Lose It
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Trust Me
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: Logic
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Money
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Anger
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Addiction
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Follow The Leader
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Brain Games: Faces
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Brain Games: Paranormal
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Liar, Liar
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Follow The Leader
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Brain Games: Faces
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Brain Games: Paranormal
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Anger
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Addiction
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos in California
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Blood on the Border
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
 
Saturday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Contraband
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Survival Alaska: Going Rogue
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Before You Die
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Savage Waters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Kodiak Killers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Covert Ops
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Long Way Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout Punch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Boston Benzo Buzz
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Philly Dope
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dallas Dope Cowboys

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.