NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 18 - 24

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 March 2018
 
Sunday, March 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Nutrition calculating smart blender
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Hard Truth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Port Protection: Jack of All Trades
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Port Protection Alaska: Trapped
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: If You Build It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Worst to First
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Fish or Famine
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Snags at Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Fish or Famine
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Battle at Midway
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: When Push Comes to Shove
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
 
Monday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Built for the Kill: Grizzly Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Built for the Kill: Hyena
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Built for the Kill: Lions
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Built for the Kill: Crocodile
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Built for the Kill: Wolf
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        20 Animals That Will Kill You
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        An Animal ... My Vacation!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Badass Animals
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wild New Zealand: Middle Earth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild New Zealand: The Lost World
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild New Zealand: Paradise Found
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Death Valley
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Grand Canyon
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wild Hawaii: Fiery Paradise
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wild Yellowstone: Fire and Ice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild Hawaii: Fiery Paradise
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wild Yellowstone: Fire and Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Meth In The Mountains
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hide and Seek
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Gunned Down
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Appalachian Lock-Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Huntin’ Season
 
Tuesday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Grilling with Philips!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Hard Truth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Dan Savage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Unfamiliar Territory
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Howl of the Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The 11th Hour
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Burn the Midnight Oil
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Arctic Super Moon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Winter’s Grip
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shelter From the Storm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: False Start
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Josh Gad in New York City
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Argentina: Mountains of Extremes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Alone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Feast or Famine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Bloodlines
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Filthy Riches: In It To Win It
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Filthy Riches: All or Nothing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Bloodworms, Eels & Gators
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Dying for Dollars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
 
Wednesday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Suze Orman’s Financial Security NOW
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Inside the American Mob
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Inside the American Mob
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside the American Mob
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Philly Mob
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Vegas Mafia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Manhattan Mob Rampage
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brooklyn’s Russian Gangsters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Detroit Gang Squad
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Miami Drug Cartel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bloods and Crips: L.A. Gangs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        World’s Deadliest Gangs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: The Fix
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Cartel City, Arizona
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Crack
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Outlaw Bikers: Inside the Outlaws
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Warlock War
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Bandido Nation
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Masters of Mayhem
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Outlaw Bikers: Hells Angels
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Biker Chicks: Leather and Lace
 
Thursday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Shock & Awe
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Pedal to the Metal
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Filthy Riches: No Guts, No Glory
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Filthy Riches: All or Nothing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Filthy Riches: Bloodworms
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Dying for Dollars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Revenge & Redemption
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Give Me Shelter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Land of Ice and Fire
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Predator vs. Prey
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Polar Extremes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Snags at Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Polar Extremes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Hooked Up
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Out for Blood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Sting Like a Bee
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: The Reaping
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: The Tipping Point
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Hell or High Water
 
Friday, March 23
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Yard: Havoc at High Tide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Drug-Smuggling Grandma
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Death on the Rio Grande
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Murder Capital
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Wars: The War Comes Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Wars: War on the Streets
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Border Wars: Cartel Cash Stash
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Wars: Going Underground
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Wars: Dirty Money
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Locked Up Abroad: Narco At Nineteen
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: From Hollywood to Hell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Colombian Kidnap
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Vietnam POWs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Hardcore Heroin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Aussie Ice Wars
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugged: High on Ecstasy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugged: High on Marijuana
 
Saturday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs, Icy Streets
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Meth, Knives
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Crazy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drunk and Dangerous
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Carnival Chaos
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dark States with Louis Theroux: Heroin Town
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dark States with Louis Theroux: Murder in
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dark States with Louis Theroux: Heroin Town
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lockdown: Inside the Kill Fence
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Female Felons
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Women Behind Bars
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids: Teenage Inmates
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Prison Nation

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.