NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       24 Ladders in 1
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Quickstart Business
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Abs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Real Bonnie and Clyde
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Billy the Kid: New Evidence
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: Middle of Nowhere
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Boonies: Finders Keepers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Boonies: Into the Abyss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Boonies: Blood, Sweat, and Deer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Boonies: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Boonies: Beyond the Comfort Zone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The First Fish
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Paradise
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Paradise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Wolves of Wall Street
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Stayin’ Alive
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: Donnie Brasco
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the American Mob: New York-Philly
 
Monday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       King of the Grill - Wood-Fired Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The NuWave Oven
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cleaning with Turbo Scrub!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Anne Frank’s Holocaust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Generation X: The Power of Disruption
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit Earth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Sharks and Recreation
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Yin and Yang
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Repossessed!: Bounty Hunter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Story of God With Morgan Freeman
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep3
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep3
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Known Universe: Decoding the Skies
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Known Universe: Cosmic Collisions
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Known Universe: Construction Zone
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Known Universe: Most Powerful Stars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Known Universe: End of the World
 
Tuesday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power of Hazuki Glasses
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Positively Shocking
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Pressure Cooker
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside Combat Rescue: The Last Stand
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Inside Combat Rescue: In the Crossfire
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Inside Combat Rescue: Visions of War
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bite Fight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Can’t Take It Anymore
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Repossessed!: Repo 101
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Repossessed!: Hard Times
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Ghost Ships of the Black Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Titanic: How It Really Sank
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drain the Great Lakes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Parched: Money Flows
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Parched: Money Flows
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lawless Oceans: The Victims
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pill Nation
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Daredevil Drug Runner
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Peru
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Highway to Hell
 
Wednesday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cooking Made Easy
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Shooters, Showers
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Genius: Blow It Up
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Diggers: Whiskey Rebellion
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diggers: Diggin’ the Cape
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Diggers: Wild Bill and Calamity Jane
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diggers: George Washington’s Lost Camp
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Diggers: Diggin’ Lincoln
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diggers: Lincoln’s Assassin
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Diggers: Pirate Island Gold
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diggers: Mystery Coin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Reckoning
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Devil’s Highway
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Repossessed!: The Sting
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Repossessed!: Hi-Tech Repo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Our Dream of Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Light the Ocean
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        There Will Be Water
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Locked Up Abroad: Busted in Bangkok
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Locked Up Abroad: Caracas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Locked Up Abroad: Delhi
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     There Will Be Water
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Our Dream of Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Stashville: Tennessee
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
 
Thursday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Hard Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Amazing Abs
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 You
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     How Nature Works
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Kingdom of the Apes: Clash Of Kings
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mountain Gorilla: Mission Critical
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Congo: King Kong’s Lair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: First Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Our Dream of Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Repossessed!: Repos Gone Wrong
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Repossessed!: Repos Down South
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Nile: River Of Kings
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Boteti: The Savage River
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild Galapagos: Mission Critical
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deep Blue
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Deep Blue
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wild Galapagos: Mission Critical
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Boteti: The Savage River
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deep Blue
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Nile: River Of Kings
 
Friday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Street Genius: Shock & Awe
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Numbers Game: Get What You Want?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Filthy Riches: Dying for Dollars
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Eels & Gators
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Into the Abyss
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dawn of the Ocean
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep3
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dawn of the Ocean
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Explorer: S10 Ep3
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Breakout: Through the Roof
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Ohio’s Most Wanted
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Prison Romance
 
Saturday, March 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Yukon Gold: Paydirt Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Handful of Gold
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Curse of Moose Creek
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      World’s Most Dangerous Prisons
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Prison Nation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Truth
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Punishment
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life and Death Row: No Appeal
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Execution
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life and Death Row: Judgement
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Kingdom of the Oceans: Paradise
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: The First Fish
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The First Fish
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Kingdom of the Oceans: Paradise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Hip Hop High
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Dope-landia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Crack

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.