NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

19 March 2016
 
Sunday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Holiday Grilling Special!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Hips and Salsa Zumba
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Identity theft: learn about it
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Brain Games: Life of the Brain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Brain Games: Super Senses
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Generation X: Family, Reimagined
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The ’90s: The Last Great Decade?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Generation X: Alternative Goes Mainstream
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Generation X: Truth Be Told
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Generation X: Geek Shall Inherit the Earth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: The Power of Disruption
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Generation X: Family, Reimagined
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Super Senses
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: The Survivor Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: The Politics of X
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: The Survivor Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: The Politics of X
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Super Senses
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Generation X: Family, Reimagined
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Hurricane Katrina
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Final Report: LA Riots
 
Monday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Flat and Sexy Abs!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cook Healthier Meals with Nuwave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Undercover
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Hot Drugs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Crystal Meth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Too Drunk
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Frontier Force
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Arsonists & Alibis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Cave
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Adrift
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls and Downfalls
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Help Wanted
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Great Human Race: Cave
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Help Wanted
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Great Human Race: Ice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Great Human Race: Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Help Wanted
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Great Human Race: Cave
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Below Zero: No Easy Out
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Bent and Broken
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Below Zero: The Crash
 
Tuesday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       None of the Above: Raining Fire
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     None of the Above: Defying Gravity
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Salvage Code Red: Toxic Threat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Salvage Code Red: Dead in the Water
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Salvage Code Red: Disaster Zone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Frontier Force: Cowboy Mardi Gras
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: The Escape Artist
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: tandoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Capture
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Rocky Mountain Law: Hilltop Homicide
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Law: The Hills Have Eyes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Fugitive Manhunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Law: Contraband Corridor
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Mexican Prison Escape
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Snakes on a Plane
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Chechnya
 
Wednesday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Identity theft: learn about it
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Get Slim and Sexy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wild Justice: Fish & Meth
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Bear Scare
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Bitten By Justice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gangs, Guns and Ganja
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Frontier Force: Meth Van Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Drug Bust Shootout
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Gravel to the Finish Line
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: All Fish and No Play
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hurricane Buddy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fix Alaska: Cabin Fever
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hurricane Buddy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Big Fish, Texas: Deckhand Down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Fix Alaska: Whiskey Lake Dozer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Big Fish, Texas: Deckhand Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Big Fix Alaska: Whiskey Lake Dozer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Big Fish, Texas: Hurricane Buddy
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Mules
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Airport Sting
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside Cocaine Wars: Drug Speedboats
 
Thursday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Identity theft: learn about it
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Bissell Revolution
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Diggers: Tombstone Nectar
9:30 AM  to 11:00 AM     Chasing Ice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Boonies: Blood and Sweat
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Boonies: No Rest for the Weary
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Frontier Force: Marijuana Factory
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Cocaine Kingpin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Highway
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Darkness Falls
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Help Wanted
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Big Fish, Texas: Hurricane Buddy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Search for Noah’s Ark
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killing Jesus
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Killing Jesus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Search for Noah’s Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Misfits
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Outcasts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Hoarders
 
Friday, March 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Healthier Meals with Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Keith Urban Player Guitar & Lessons
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Total Riff Off: Guy and a Goose
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: 400 lb Super Stinger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Giant Killer Catfish
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Frontier Force: Hunt for the Wolfdog
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Language
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Food
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Trust Me
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Power of Persuasion
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Super Senses
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Generation X: Family, Reimagined
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Risk
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Superstitions
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Ages
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: The Survivor Brain
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Generation X: The Politics of X
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: The Survivor Brain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Generation X: The Politics of X
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Liar, Liar
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Battle of the Ages
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Risk
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Superstitions
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hacking the System: Hacking the Outdoors
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hacking the System: Hacking to Win
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: Tunnel Break
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Escape to Vegas
 
Saturday, March 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Moose
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Ice, Ammo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Doomsday: Book of Revelation
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Secrets of Revelation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Search for Noah’s Ark
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Gospel of Judas
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Missing Years of Jesus
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Secret Lives of Jesus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Floods, Fire, and Fury
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Shotgun Standoff
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Salt Lake Sinners
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pill Nation
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cocaine White Gold

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.