NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

21 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Elvis Presley, Tony Bennett, Johnny Mathis
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Lift Away For Total Cleaning
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout Punch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Storm of the Century
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Gun N Hide
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Spring Break Madness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th of July
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion Manhunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hairy Threat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska: Final Gauntlet
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods and Broken Hearts
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ultimate Survival Alaska: Final Gauntlet
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Area 51: The CIA’s Secret
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CIA Secret Experiments
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       CIA Confidential: Inside the Drone War
 
Monday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       New Create a Clean Zone
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Miracle Machine! Meals Cooked in Minutes!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Border Wars: The Front Lines
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Cash in the Tank
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Contraband Corridor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Cash and Corruption
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: War on the Streets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: Marijuana Airdrop
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Superstitions
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Power of Persuasion
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Logic
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Faces
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Memory
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: Morality
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Money
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Common Sense
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Faces
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Brain Games: Misconceptions
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Brain Games: Peer Pressure
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Brain Games: Logic
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Brain Games: Left vs. Right
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brain Games: Misconceptions
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brain Games: Peer Pressure
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Brain Games: Logic
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Brain Games: Left vs. Right
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Common Sense
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Faces
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: Morality
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Money
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Extreme Prep Edition
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: You’ve Got Chaos
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Preppers: Prepper’s Paradise
 
Tuesday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Eyewitness War: Bomb Squad Boom
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Eyewitness War: Trapped by the Enemy
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Eyewitness War: 12-Hour Firefight
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Eyewitness War: Close Quarters Combat
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Eyewitness War: Frontline Stories
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Inside the Afghanistan War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Wild: Floating Getaway
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Wild: Marble Getaway
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Buffalo Ranch Retreat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Marble Getaway
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Marble Getaway
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
3:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Chasing Ice
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Abandoned: Maryland Gristmill
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Abandoned: Pabst Blue Ribbon Factory
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Abandoned: Philadelphia AME Church
 
Wednesday, March 25

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford  Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Burglars & Bears
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Head-On Collision
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Cowboy Fugitive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Village Vigilantes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Warrant Wonderland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hostage Standoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Kentucky Justice: Bloody Harlan
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage Undercover
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Devil’s Highway
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Devil’s Highway
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage Undercover
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cocaine Crackdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cocaine Sub Mystery
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Narco State
 
Thursday, March 26

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean, Free S&H
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Experience Pays: Drivers 50 and Over Win
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: The Time of Reckoning
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Doomsday Preppers: No Such Thing As a Fair Fight
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Doomsday Preppers: Nine Meals Away From Anarchy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Doomsday Preppers: Friends Can Become Enemies
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Doomsday Preppers: Escape From New York
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Doomsday Preppers: I Hope I Am Crazy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Knockout Punch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Wild: Marble Getaway
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Dark Times Ahead
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Calling the Wild
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska: Final Gauntlet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Fire and Ice
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Thin Ice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Fire and Ice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers: Thin Ice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ultimate Survival Alaska: Final Gauntlet
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Taboo: Strange Syndromes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taboo: Fantasy Lives
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taboo: Nasty Jobs
 
Friday, March 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Miracle Machine! Meals Cooked in Minutes!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lincoln: American Mastermind
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lincoln’s Secret Killer: Revealed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Highway Thru Hell: The Family Business
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Highway Thru Hell: Yin and Yang
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Highway Thru Hell: Can’t Take It Anymore!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hell on the Highway: Do or Die
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        You Can’t Lick Your Elbow
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Anger
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Addiction
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Liar, Liar
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Follow The Leader
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: Faces
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Paranormal
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Decoding Bible Relics
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dead Sea Scrolls
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Exodus Revealed
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Hunt for the Lost Ark
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Exodus Revealed
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Hunt for the Lost Ark
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dead Sea Scrolls
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Decoding Bible Relics
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Sex Offenders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos Control
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang Central
 
Saturday, March 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cindy Crawford Secret to Ageless Beauty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Experience Pays: Drivers 50 and Over Win
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: NYPD to AST
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Secret Lives of Jesus
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Missing Years of Jesus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Herod’s Lost Tomb
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Secrets of Jerusalem’s Holiest Sites
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cain and Abel: Brothers at War
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Secrets of Revelation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lost Kings of the Bible
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: High Stakes Vegas
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pill Nation
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Coke Kings and Queens

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.