NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 26 - April 1

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

25 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Amazing Abs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       King of the Grill Wood-Fired Cooking
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monster Fish: Salmonzilla
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monster Fish: Shark Eating Goliath
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monster Fish: Amazon Shocker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monster Fish: Frankenfish
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Catfish
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monster Fish: Jungle Jaws
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monster Fish: River Wolf
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monster Fish: Green Goliath
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monster Fish: Russian Giants
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monster Fish: 600 lb. Goldfish
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monster Fish: India’s River Devil
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: Knock on Wood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Port Protection Alaska: Knock on Wood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Kentucky Justice: Firestarter
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Pittsburgh Smack
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the American Mob
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the American Mob
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the American Mob
 
Monday, March 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Veggie Bullet!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       King of the Grill Wood-Fired Cooking
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Turbo Scrub!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Triple Crossed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Next Mega Tsunami
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Down to the Earth’s Core
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Earth: Making of a Planet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rise of the Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Trial by Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Ice, Ammo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Home Invasion
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Origins: The Journey of Humankind
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep4
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep4
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drain the Titanic
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drain the Ocean
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Titanic: How It Really Sank
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Save the Titanic With Bob Ballard
 
Tuesday, March 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Richard Dawkins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mine Hunters: King Sapphire
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mine Hunters: Blood Red Rubies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mine Hunters: Colombian Emeralds
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mine Hunters: African Aquamarine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Blood, Sweat, Tears
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Do or Die
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Midnight Poachers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Shots Fired
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Shakedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ghosts of Winter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: No Boundaries
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Trapped and Hunted
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Parched: Toxic Waters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: The Hailstones
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Parched: Toxic Waters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: India
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Officers Under Siege
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Hustle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Bangkok
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: I Am Not a Terrorist
 
Wednesday, March 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NutriBullet Pro Food Nutrition Extractor
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Doomsday Preppers: To Fail Is To Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Yeti
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Sasquatch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bigfoot: The New Evidence: Bigfoot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sea Monsters: The Definitive Guide
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Butchers and Builders
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Rough and Rugged
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drugged, Drunk
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Campground Crazies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Designer Drugs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Snitch Cities
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Heroin Explosion
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Inside Cocaine Submarines
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Cocaine Sub Hunt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Newbies
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cocaine Crackdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Narco Bling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Narco State
 
Thursday, March 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How To Survive the End of the World
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   America’s Wild Spaces: The Everglades
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Extreme Alaska: Denali National Park
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Secret Yosemite
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        America’s Wild Spaces: Yellowstone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Bears and the Bees
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Hammered
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wild Japan: The Enchanted Deep
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild China: Land of the Panda
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Himalayas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wild Japan: The Enchanted Deep
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wild China: Land of the Panda
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Himalayas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wild China: Beyond the Great Wall
 
Friday, March 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Science of Stupid: Dancing Disasters
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Science of Stupid: Discus for Dummies
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Filthy Riches: Go Big or Go Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Filthy Riches: Hungry for Money
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Filthy Riches: High Stakes, High Reward
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Filthy Riches: Livin’ Off the Land
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Down the Rabbit Hole
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Live Free or Die: Forever Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Knife Fight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: DUI on the 4th
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alien Deep With Bob Ballard: It’s Alive
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Naked Science: Grand Canyon
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked Science: Great Lakes
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Naked Science: Solar Force
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked Science: Alien Safari
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Origins: The Journey of Humankind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Explorer: S10 Ep4
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Origins: The Journey of Humankind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Explorer: S10 Ep4
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Breakout: The Escapist
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids: Teenage Inmates
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Breakout: Tunnel Break
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Breakout: The Connecticut Conspiracy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Escape From Supermax
 
Saturday, April 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Savage Line: Wolf Watch
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Savage Line: Wild Boar Rampage
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Savage Line: Bear in Sight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine Capsules
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: Carry on Cocaine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: False Bottom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airport Security: Colombia: Cocaine Cargo
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Hidden Heroin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Catch a Smuggler: Search & Seize
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The First Fish is the Hardest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Brotherhood
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Trials & Tunalations
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: Manic Molly
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Mardi Gras
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lockdown: Kids: Juvenile Justice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Cartel Games
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Alaska Heroin Rush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Zombie Island

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.