NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 29 - April 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Revealed
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Lift Away For Total Cleaning Power
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Swiss Army Knife on Wheels!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Survival Alaska
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Decoding Bible Relics
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Doomsday: Book of Revelation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dead Sea Scrolls
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Exodus Revealed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Hunt for the Lost Ark
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Gospel of Judas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diving Into Noah’s Flood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Search for Noah’s Ark
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killing Jesus
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     Killing Jesus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Search for Noah’s Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside: Secret America
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside: Secret America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside: Secret America
 
Monday, March 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Perfect Yard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Lift Away For Total Cleaning Power
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Border Wars: Fence Jumpers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Border Wars: Rio Grande Rookies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Border Wars: Bullets Over the Border
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Border Wars: Dirty Money
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Border Wars: 3,000-Pound Coke Bust
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Brain Games: Morality
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Brain Games: Money
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Brain Games: Common Sense
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Brain Games: Faces
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Brain Games: Misconceptions
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Brain Games: Peer Pressure
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Brain Games: Logic
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Brain Games: Left vs. Right
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Brain Games: What’s Going On?
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Focus Pocus
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Street Genius
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Genius
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Street Genius
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Genius
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Brain Games: Battle of the Sexes
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Brain Games: What’s Going On?
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Focus Pocus
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hacking the System: Personal Security
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hacking the System: Restaurant Ruses
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Hacking the System: Holiday Hacks
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hacking the System: Survival Hacks
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Hacking the System: Hacking to Win
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hacking the System: Travel Tricks
 
Tuesday, March 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cleans everything easier!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL: Ultimate Spring Clean
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Justice: Operation Impostor
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Justice: Snake Shakedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Justice: Mile High Marijuana
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Justice: Quicksand!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wild Justice: Caught Red-Handed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Red Pine Retreat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Wild: Marble Getaway
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cabin Fever: Cabin in the Woods
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cabin Fever: Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Lodge on the Ridge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Pioneers: Hitting the Trail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Pioneers: Westward HO!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pioneers: Full Settle Jacket
 
Wednesday, April 1

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       New Math, New Mind
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Son and a Gun
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska State Troopers: Alaskan Standoff
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: High-Speed Chase
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Armed & Squatting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Trooper Stalker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Anchorage Undercover
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing Rampage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Devil’s Highway
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Desert Justice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top Chaos
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Desert Justice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Dead-End Deranged
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Drug Bust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Knock-offs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma
 
Thursday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy Face at Any Age
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska State Troopers: Cliff Top
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   The Legend of Mick Dodge
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Legend of Mick Dodge
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Legend of Mick Dodge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Survival Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Wild: Hilltop Hangar
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Wild: Treehouse Cabin
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Nazi Scrapbooks From Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nazi Mystery: Brazil Twins
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Human Lampshade: Holocaust Mystery
 
Friday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Life Below Zero: Beyond Survival
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Yukon Gold: Paydirt Mountain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Yukon Gold: Handful of Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Yukon Gold: Curse of Moose Creek
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Yukon Gold: Gold Fever!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Yukon Gold: Hard Days Night
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Decoding Bible Relics
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dead Sea Scrolls
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Exodus Revealed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Hunt for the Lost Ark
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Brain Games: Remember This!
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Genius: Floating & Feasting
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        The Big Picture With Kal Penn
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Big Picture With Kal Penn
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Brain Games: Pay Attention!
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Big Picture With Kal Penn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Brain Games: Pay Attention!
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Street Genius: Shattering Conclusions
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Genius: Floating & Feasting
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Brain Games: Remember This!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: Vegas Mobster
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Locked Up Abroad: The Real Argo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape
 
Saturday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadly Journeys of the Apostles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Life Below Zero: The Waiting Game
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Opportunity Knocks
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Harvest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Sink or Swim
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Ticking Clock
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Last Minute Push
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Life Below Zero: End of Days
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Rock-Throwing
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska State Troopers: Too Much Pot
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Marijuana Mayhem
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Meth Boom Montana

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.