NGC Updated Program Schedule for March 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 March 2018
 
Sunday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Best Nonstick Cookware From Circulon
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Meet Balance, the nutrition
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       24 Ladders in 1
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Namibia’s Skeleton Coast
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild Congo: River Of Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild Congo: King Kong’s Lair
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wild Galapagos
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wild Madagascar
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Kingdom of the North: Land of Legends
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Everglades
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Olympic
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Gates of the Arctic
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yellowstone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Yosemite
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        America’s National Parks: Saguaro
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      America’s National Parks: Great Smoky Mountains
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   America’s National Parks: Grand Canyon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   StarTalk: Stephen Hawking
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Back in the Battle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Wicked Waters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       StarTalk: Stephen Hawking
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Underdog Day Afternoon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: Not How We Operate
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks: The Karma Kid
 
Monday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Gotham Steel Grill!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Best Bra Ever!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Treasures of the Maya Snake Kings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: Treasures
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: Golden Mask
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Tut’s Treasures: Hidden Secrets: The Tomb
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Egypt Unwrapped: The Real Cleopatra
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        China’s Megatomb Revealed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Stonehenge Decoded
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        America Before Columbus
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Easter Island Underworld
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Atlantis Rising
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Easter Island Underworld
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Southern Justice: Narco Knock Out
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Southern Justice: Summer Crime Wave
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Southern Justice: You Use, You Lose
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Southern Justice: Southern Ruckus
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Southern Justice: Criminal Kin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Southern Justice: Hunt in the Hollow
 
Tuesday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     StarTalk: Richard Dawkins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Caught in the Act: Giraffe Attack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Caught in the Act: Zombie Fish
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Caught in the Act: Monster Marlin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Caught in the Act: Bear in My Garage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Caught in the Act: Tiger Showdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Caught in the Act: Crocs vs. Lions
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Caught in the Act: Cannibal Shark
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Caught in the Act: Elephant Rampage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Getaway: Jenny Slate in Barcelona
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wild Australia: Koala Forest
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: The Widowmaker
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Ice Breakers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Below Zero: Crash Course
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: The Widowmaker
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Smoky Mountain Money: Ginseng Kings
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: Dirty Money
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: ’Sengin in the Rain
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: Family First
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: Upping The Ante
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Smoky Mountain Money: Root Stops Here
 
Wednesday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Back Pain Solved
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Amazing Abs
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airfryer Oven
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     To Catch a Smuggler: Courier to Kingpin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Catch a Smuggler: Coke in the Coat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Catch a Smuggler: Cavity Courier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: Motor City Rush
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Miami Vices
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Big Apple Coke
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: PCP in DC
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Boston Weed Party
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Shooting Up Suburbia
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Bangkok Ice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: Cancun Spring Break
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drugs, Inc.: The High Wire
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Drugs, Inc.: The Fix: Sin City
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Louis Theroux: Dark States: Heroin Town
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Drugs, Inc.: Memphis Mayhem
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Underworld, Inc.: Fracking Hell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Human Cargo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Ghost Guns
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Car Jackers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Illegal Gambling
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Underworld, Inc.: Fake Pharma
 
Thursday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BISSELL CrossWave All-In-One
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Airfryer Oven
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cindy Crawford on beauty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Great Human Race: First Americans
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Obama
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ben Stiller
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Nick Jonas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Kate Hudson
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ferguson
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Brown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Courtney Cox
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Drew Brees
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Zac Efron
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Rodriguez
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Life Below Zero: Queens of the North
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Below Zero: Feast or Famine
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Port Protection Alaska: If You Build It
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Below Zero: Feast or Famine
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Live Free or Die: Trial by Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Blood, Sweat & Tears
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Do or Die
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Butchers and Builders
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Rough and Rugged
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Live Free or Die: Hog Wild
 
Friday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Kate Walsh Goes Make-up Free
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Balding Solutions
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Bluefin Beatdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Harpoon Hellraising
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Go Hard or Go Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bent Rods, Broken Hearts
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: The Maine Event
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Battle at Midway
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Push Comes to Shove
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Three’s A Charm
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Triple Crossed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Trifecta
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Knock Out Punch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Bait and Switch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Too Close to Call
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Bait and Switch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Drugs, Inc.: The Living Dead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: Business Behind Bars
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Drug Makers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Drugs, Inc.: The Inside Man
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Drugged: High on Meth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Drugged: High on Crack
 
Saturday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Wicked Tuna: Tuna and Tequila
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: Fish Be With You
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: Pissed Off on Pissah
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: Big Hauls, Downfalls
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Help Wanted
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Snitches Get Fishes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Opposites Distract
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Take It to the Bank
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Doubling Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Riders In The Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Comeback Kid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wicked Tuna: Tuna Invaders
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wicked Tuna: The Final Fishdown
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wicked Tuna: The Thin Bluefin Line
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Lockdown: Inside Maximum Security
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lockdown: Gang vs. Family
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lockdown: Chaos Control
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Prison Women: Lady Law
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Prison Women: Texas Hold ’Em

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.